|
Our Media/Results from Indiana Indoor Relays
Our Results
2014 Results - Indiana Indoor RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 1st 2014, 10:38pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 06:25 PM
Indiana University Relays - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014
Gladstein Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina
USATF Qual: Q 7.55
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1065 Agwunobi, Chioma Western Kentucky 7.72q
2 311 Woods, Brianna Indiana Tech 7.76q
3 356 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 7.79q
4 295 Cooper, Tia Indiana Tech 7.80
5 835 Gardner, Cameron Cincinnati 7.82
6 73 Crawford, Christin Ball State 7.88
7 580 Turner, Blair Saint Louis 8.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 307 Thomas, Jewel Indiana Tech 7.64q
2 1066 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kentucky 7.72q
3 667 Warren, Amiris S. Illinois 7.79q
4 617 Ponds, Prenecia SE Missouri 7.80
5 451 McAllister, Hannah Murray State 7.86
6 469 Isom, Alexandria N. Illinois 8.05
7 892 Grandstaff, Cassie Dayton 8.05
8 239 Holmes, Jaleesa Indiana State 8.23
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 803 Thomas, Sarah Alabama Q 7.55q
2 788 Burks, Quanesha Alabama 7.62q
3 347 Johnson, Shawntana Indiana 7.66q
4 362 Williams, La Toya Indiana 7.70q
5 844 Lopes, Olivia Cincinnati 7.94
6 146 Farley, Taylor DePaul 7.96
7 1033 Harper, Airrica Vincennes 8.30
8 195 McCaskill, Jessica Illinois State 8.34
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 1070 Hardy, Carrol Western Kentucky 7.63q
2 668 White, Desiree S. Illinois 7.88
3 472 Peer, Tahtyana N. Illinois 7.90
4 126 Hudec, Nicole Butler 7.96
5 198 Mussallem, Sarah Illinois State 8.03
6 568 Engstrom, Britta Saint Louis 8.16
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 254 Wise, Katie Indiana State Q 7.50q
2 718 Lewis, Katelyn Unattached 7.77q
3 403 Kuss, Krista Loyola (Ill.) 7.80q
4 331 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 7.97
5 567 Chappell, Erin Saint Louis 8.45
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 468 Irvin-Muhammad, A' N. Illinois 7.80
2 236 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State 8.05
3 407 Pace-Patterson, Al Loyola (Ill.) 8.07
4 905 Tazioli, Noelle Dayton 8.13
5 124 Davidson, Kelly Butler 8.30
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 787 Burchell, Remona Alabama Q 7.44q
2 154 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 7.67q
3 855 Smith, Shanice Cincinnati 7.85
4 200 Onyegbule, Rosemar Illinois State 7.95
5 460 Yocum, Victoria Murray State 7.96
6 152 Nwokenkwo, Shayna DePaul 8.05
7 120 Booker, Bria Butler 8.54
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina
USATF Qual: Q 7.55
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 254 Wise, Katie Indiana State Q 7.47q
2 803 Thomas, Sarah Alabama 7.58q
3 307 Thomas, Jewel Indiana Tech 7.68q
4 347 Johnson, Shawntana Indiana 7.76q
5 1066 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kentucky 7.83
6 356 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 7.85
7 667 Warren, Amiris S. Illinois 7.87
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 787 Burchell, Remona Alabama Q 7.43q
2 788 Burks, Quanesha Alabama 7.69q
3 362 Williams, La Toya Indiana 7.70q
4 154 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 7.72q
5 311 Woods, Brianna Indiana Tech 7.88
6 718 Lewis, Katelyn Unattached 7.99
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina
USATF Qual: Q 7.55
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 787 Burchell, Remona Alabama 7.33Q
2 254 Wise, Katie Indiana State 7.48Q
3 803 Thomas, Sarah Alabama 7.60
4 307 Thomas, Jewel Indiana Tech 7.62
5 788 Burks, Quanesha Alabama 7.66
6 154 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 7.67
7 347 Johnson, Shawntana Indiana 7.68
8 362 Williams, La Toya Indiana 7.71
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 145 Ewing, Ayesha DePaul 25.43
2 468 Irvin-Muhammad, A' N. Illinois 25.66
3 793 Gholston, Alex Alabama 25.72
Section 2
1 799 Sims, Brianna Alabama 25.63
2 718 Lewis, Katelyn Unattached 26.22
Section 3
1 617 Ponds, Prenecia SE Missouri 25.64
2 472 Peer, Tahtyana N. Illinois 25.73
3 970 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 25.75
4 665 Sunderraj, Nirupam S. Illinois 25.89
Section 4
1 837 Gordon, Morgan Cincinnati 25.25
2 403 Kuss, Krista Loyola (Ill.) 26.64
3 772 Walker, Tracy Ark-Pine Bluff 27.30
Section 5
1 401 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill.) 26.11
2 81 Lange, Hannah Ball State 26.18
3 668 White, Desiree S. Illinois 26.42
4 79 Hune, Ariel Ball State 27.35
Section 6
1 244 Marrero, Alethia Indiana State 25.21
2 855 Smith, Shanice Cincinnati 25.55
3 1066 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kentucky 25.78
4 577 Rohde, Hannah Saint Louis 26.01
5 348 King, Brittni Indiana 26.74
Women 200 Meter Dash Morning Sect
================================================================
Gladstein: G 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 838 Grant, Jada Cincinnati 25.37
2 940 Bradley, Taylor Louisville 26.33
3 189 Christiani, Alliso Illinois State 26.36
4 357 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 27.95
-- 198 Mussallem, Sarah Illinois State DQ
Section 2
1 460 Yocum, Victoria Murray State 26.38
2 962 Norris, Randi Louisville 26.76
3 333 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 26.81
Section 3
1 485 Karnatz, Madlen Notre Dame 26.50
2 146 Farley, Taylor DePaul 26.53
3 622 Tunti, Cheyenne SE Missouri 26.55
4 469 Isom, Alexandria N. Illinois 26.66
Section 4
1 892 Grandstaff, Cassie Dayton 26.35
2 70 Ashba, Olivia Ball State 26.66
3 451 McAllister, Hannah Murray State 26.95
4 568 Engstrom, Britta Saint Louis 27.23
5 580 Turner, Blair Saint Louis 27.64
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1064 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 24.43
2 254 Wise, Katie Indiana State 24.73
3 311 Woods, Brianna Indiana Tech 25.20
4 154 Whittler, Tayler DePaul 25.53
Section 2
1 292 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 24.94
2 1070 Hardy, Carrol Western Kentucky 25.09
3 190 Ellis, Shandel Illinois State 25.27
4 770 Taylor, Takia Ark-Pine Bluff 25.77
Section 3
1 1065 Agwunobi, Chioma Western Kentucky 24.67
2 307 Thomas, Jewel Indiana Tech 25.44
3 667 Warren, Amiris S. Illinois 25.83
4 234 Camble, Demetra Indiana State 25.85
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 52.23 1/25/2008 Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana
Collegiate: C 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton University
USATF Qual: Q 54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 566 Alvares, Kita Saint Louis 56.28
2 292 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 56.46
3 770 Taylor, Takia Ark-Pine Bluff 58.53
Section 2
1 1071 Hester, Sherria Western Kentucky 58.24
2 345 Hunter, Elise Indiana 58.52
3 789 Chandler, Shani Alabama 58.99
4 34 Fourie, Ane Arkansas State 1:03.41
Section 3
1 30 Christian, Erika Arkansas State 57.89
2 842 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 57.92
3 81 Lange, Hannah Ball State 58.07
4 706 Bollinger, Mackenz Unattached 58.25
5 360 Rouse, Jean Indiana 58.50
Section 4
1 145 Ewing, Ayesha DePaul 58.41
2 189 Christiani, Alliso Illinois State 58.47
3 340 Franklin, Antonia Indiana 58.77
Section 5
1 151 McCoy, Erin DePaul 58.12
2 799 Sims, Brianna Alabama 58.20
3 940 Bradley, Taylor Louisville 58.70
4 622 Tunti, Cheyenne SE Missouri 59.00
5 348 King, Brittni Indiana 59.40
6 492 Rotondo, Michelle Notre Dame 59.53
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 52.23 1/25/2008 Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana
Collegiate: C 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton University
USATF Qual: Q 54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1064 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 54.90
2 401 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill.) 57.33
3 793 Gholston, Alex Alabama 57.35
Section 2
1 856 Woodall, Kenya Cincinnati 56.77
2 297 Flake, Kirsten Indiana Tech 56.78
3 398 Davis, Amber Loyola (Ill.) 1:00.13
Women 400 Meter Dash Morning Sess
================================================================
Gladstein: G 52.23 1/25/2008 Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana
Collegiate: C 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton University
USATF Qual: Q 54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 962 Norris, Randi Louisville 59.42
2 143 Dambra, Julie DePaul 1:00.06
3 961 Murry, Alexis Louisville 1:00.58
4 79 Hune, Ariel Ball State 1:00.76
5 769 Simmons, Sharoya Ark-Pine Bluff 1:01.00
Section 2
1 798 Sassaman, Nicole Alabama 59.80
2 909 Yaeger, Paige Dayton 1:00.51
3 771 Toussaint, Tineika Ark-Pine Bluff 1:01.64
4 94 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 1:03.17
Section 3
1 359 Roller, Brie Indiana 59.51
2 546 Goedhart, Kamaria Olivet Nazarene 1:00.14
3 620 Spears, Jovannie SE Missouri 1:00.53
4 84 Skelton, Makelle Ball State 1:01.07
5 847 Milner, Erin Cincinnati 1:01.59
Section 4
1 548 Ortiz, Alexandra Olivet Nazarene 59.75
2 571 Kidd, Emma Saint Louis 1:00.91
3 444 Adcock, Taylor Murray State 1:02.24
4 888 Curtis, Mariah Dayton 1:02.41
Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 409 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill.) 1:32.22
2 727 Sealy, Sade Unattached 1:32.50
3 398 Davis, Amber Loyola (Ill.) 1:35.81
4 834 Calderone, Gabby Cincinnati 1:37.31
Section 2
1 238 Higginbottom, Shel Indiana State 1:32.35
2 141 Baggett, Shianne DePaul 1:36.26
3 345 Hunter, Elise Indiana 1:36.79
4 805 Wright, Aubrielle Alabama 1:37.20
5 333 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 1:38.10
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 582 Walter, Allison Saint Louis 1:33.64
2 361 Wiley, Taylor Indiana 1:35.13
3 335 Bell, Maggie Indiana 1:38.01
4 1071 Hester, Sherria Western Kentucky 1:38.03
Section 2
1 360 Rouse, Jean Indiana 1:38.08
2 197 Mink, Jackie Illinois State 1:39.00
3 310 Wilson, April Indiana Tech 1:39.05
4 1069 Cooley, Gelela Western Kentucky 1:41.88
Section 3
1 359 Roller, Brie Indiana 1:36.48
2 245 Murphy, Bridget Indiana State 1:36.84
3 714 Johnson, Summer Unattached 1:39.96
Section 4
1 454 Pattin, Natalie Murray State 1:37.48
2 290 Armbrister, Shayne Indiana Tech 1:37.71
3 652 Jump, Jessica S. Illinois 1:38.45
4 483 Healy, Kaileen Notre Dame 1:38.82
5 306 Smith, Chauntiel Indiana Tech 1:41.46
Section 5
1 543 Brown, Karley Olivet Nazarene 1:40.86
2 798 Sassaman, Nicole Alabama 1:41.23
3 1105 Shelley, Susannah Xavier (Ohio) 1:41.48
4 458 Weston, Tia Murray State 1:41.90
5 771 Toussaint, Tineika Ark-Pine Bluff 1:42.27
6 768 Rojas, Sabratina Ark-Pine Bluff 1:48.27
Section 6
1 949 Cramsey, Kelsey Louisville 1:36.86
2 96 Johnson, Taylor Bradley 1:40.55
3 716 Kutis, Beatrice Unattached 1:40.71
4 615 Parks, Megan SE Missouri 1:41.51
5 103 Wampole, Katie Bradley 1:42.60
6 85 Swenson, Kassidy Ball State 1:43.73
Section 7
1 1010 Rodriguez, Daryll St. Francis 1:40.83
2 1103 Larkin, Sydney Xavier (Ohio) 1:41.48
3 130 Wright, Amy Butler 1:41.93
4 993 Schrader, Augusta Southern Indiana 1:42.03
5 80 Kropf, Rebecca Ball State 1:42.09
6 240 Housel, Brittany Indiana State 1:43.79
Section 8
1 1101 Jerabek, Haley Xavier (Ohio) 1:41.19
2 98 Leveille, Molly Bradley 1:44.35
3 991 Kropid, Christina Southern Indiana 1:44.95
4 127 Johnson, Samantha Butler 1:45.11
5 459 Wilson, Raeven Murray State 1:45.62
6 123 Cassidy, Maddie Butler 1:45.88
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 2:03.01 2/12/2011 Molly Beckwith-Ludlow, Sauconly
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee
USATF Qual: Q 2:06.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 409 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill.) 2:11.93
2 204 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois State 2:12.18
3 949 Cramsey, Kelsey Louisville 2:12.41
4 711 Gwin, Samantha Unattached 2:13.40
5 764 Barnard, Ninfa Ark-Pine Bluff 2:13.53
6 93 Delvo, Emily Bradley 2:13.96
7 149 Kasal, Jacqueline DePaul 2:15.45
8 717 legg, kirsty Unattached 2:15.51
9 465 Cronin, Rebecca N. Illinois 2:30.39
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 2:02.13 1/25/2014 Molly Beckwith-Ludlow, Sauconly
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee
USATF Qual: Q 2:06.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 661 Rotibi, Mobola S. Illinois 2:14.61
2 102 Sudbury, Rachel Bradley 2:15.65
3 202 Ummel, Kaley Illinois State 2:16.37
4 483 Healy, Kaileen Notre Dame 2:16.60
5 141 Baggett, Shianne DePaul 2:16.87
6 101 Specht, Kyela Bradley 2:17.03
7 805 Wright, Aubrielle Alabama 2:17.31
8 494 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:18.05
9 731 Stenger, Madison Unattached 2:18.07
10 950 Diaz, Jordan Louisville 2:22.38
Section 2
1 244 Marrero, Alethia Indiana State 2:15.06
2 464 Cronin, Julie N. Illinois 2:17.42
3 300 Gaines, Cherie Indiana Tech 2:17.79
4 448 Gilmore, Emma Murray State 2:18.40
5 197 Mink, Jackie Illinois State 2:18.51
6 488 Marvil, Jamie Notre Dame 2:18.97
7 445 Bohn, Brittany Murray State 2:19.73
8 714 Johnson, Summer Unattached 2:19.75
9 478 Amarosa, Kelsey Notre Dame 2:20.10
10 795 Leinheiser, Anna Alabama 2:20.31
11 479 Brady, Elise Notre Dame 2:20.68
Section 3
1 474 Savage, Hannah N. Illinois 2:19.25
2 1011 Suttman, Erin St. Francis 2:21.22
3 414 Wrey, Mia Loyola (Ill.) 2:21.29
4 235 Dickerson, Sydney Indiana State 2:21.76
5 122 Carlson, Erica Butler 2:22.55
6 578 Schlueter, Laura Saint Louis 2:22.59
7 35 Helgesson, Tilda Arkansas State 2:22.96
8 125 DeShaw, Lauren Butler 2:23.10
9 716 Kutis, Beatrice Unattached 2:24.65
10 40 Newberry, Heather Arkansas State 2:24.69
11 454 Pattin, Natalie Murray State 2:25.86
Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 4:31.37 1986 Andre Everett, Purdue University
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado
USATF Qual: Q 4:46.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 602 Beckwith-Ludlow, M Saucony 4:34.44Q
2 717 legg, kirsty Unattached 4:46.36Q
3 341 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 4:47.37
4 358 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 4:50.68
5 576 Richardson, Margo Saint Louis 4:50.77
6 397 Clark, Alyvia Loyola (Ill.) 4:52.38
7 354 Neeley, Bethany Indiana 4:52.99
8 800 Stafford, Hilary Alabama 4:55.32
9 495 Seidel, Molly Notre Dame 4:57.46
10 801 Stover, Rebecca Alabama 4:57.66
11 355 Neeley, Brittany Indiana 4:58.34
12 794 Kemper, Susie Alabama 5:03.25
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 4:31.37 1986 Andre Everett, Purdue University
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado
USATF Qual: Q 4:46.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 149 Kasal, Jacqueline DePaul 4:59.61
2 661 Rotibi, Mobola S. Illinois 4:59.64
3 731 Stenger, Madison Unattached 5:00.89
4 960 Molodynia, Michell Louisville 5:01.36
5 494 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 5:02.58
6 121 Burnett, Shelbi Butler 5:02.91
7 1100 Fischer, Clare Xavier (Ohio) 5:04.26
8 191 Goers, Haley Illinois State 5:04.48
9 1009 Johnson, Brooke St. Francis 5:04.83
10 193 Kamin, Ashley Illinois State 5:04.93
11 350 Lesko, Sydney Indiana 5:05.17
12 90 Busch, Caitlin Bradley 5:06.12
13 92 Cunningham, Lauren Bradley 5:08.37
14 647 Darnell, Sadie S. Illinois 5:10.60
15 196 McShea, Kelly Illinois State 5:11.63
16 705 Austin, Taylor Unattached 5:13.40
17 943 Bushey, Emily Louisville 5:15.73
18 605 Dohogne, Mary SE Missouri 5:17.18
19 29 Aubert, Kristina Arkansas State 5:20.06
Section 2
1 471 Olson, Ali N. Illinois 5:02.45
2 35 Helgesson, Tilda Arkansas State 5:07.30
3 1074 Miller, Jodi Western Kentucky 5:09.61
4 648 Gallo, Allison S. Illinois 5:11.57
5 405 Magnuson, Hannah Loyola (Ill.) 5:11.66
6 Gallagher, Kelley S. Illinois 5:12.88
7 172 Brooks, Leah I.U.P.U.I 5:13.09
8 579 Snyder, Kayla Saint Louis 5:14.04
9 954 Gennocro, Adair Louisville 5:15.76
10 402 Knaus, Claire Loyola (Ill.) 5:16.90
11 1106 Staresinic, Emily Xavier (Ohio) 5:17.20
12 1079 Shofner, Baylee Western Kentucky 5:20.62
13 95 Griffin, Mackenzie Bradley 5:20.85
14 1102 Karas, Caterina Xavier (Ohio) 5:21.21
15 174 Mattingly, Amy I.U.P.U.I 5:21.87
16 992 Mornout, Jordan Southern Indiana 5:45.10
-- 990 Hilton, Skylair Southern Indiana DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin
Collegiate: C 8:24.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado
USATF Qual: Q 9:27.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 655 Menghini, Krista S. Illinois 9:56.37
2 41 Parcells, Rexi Arkansas State 9:58.97
3 486 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 10:14.64
4 1098 Ahlrichs, Anna Xavier (Ohio) 10:15.44
5 406 Michaelson, Audrey Loyola (Ill.) 10:15.80
6 242 Lucas, Nicole Indiana State 10:15.85
7 153 Pulliam, Hannah DePaul 10:20.46
8 129 Van Hoof, Alex Butler 10:20.69
9 188 Christensen, Kimbe Illinois State 10:22.46
10 958 Klein, Megan Louisville 10:24.82
11 148 Hynes, Taylor DePaul 10:37.49
12 725 Minor, Lauren Unattached 10:39.42
13 708 Cominator, Corinne Unattached 10:45.10
14 338 Davis, Kellie Indiana 10:50.05
15 621 Sumner, Angie SE Missouri 10:51.25
Section 2
1 175 Turner, Savannah I.U.P.U.I 10:18.07
2 723 Mercer, Hanna Unattached 10:21.37
3 449 Hester, Ali Murray State 10:25.19
4 31 Dixon, Abbey Arkansas State 10:30.43
5 963 Noser, Claire Louisville 10:34.19
6 575 Razavi, Nina Saint Louis 10:35.20
7 293 Condron, Laura Indiana Tech 10:35.62
8 294 Conger, Brenna Indiana Tech 10:46.60
9 654 McDonald, Melissa S. Illinois 10:49.32
10 1108 Vincent, Ashley Xavier (Ohio) 10:50.12
11 32 Eller, Bailey Arkansas State 10:52.21
12 942 Bunch, Alex Louisville 10:53.94
13 619 Seabaugh, Lindsey SE Missouri 10:58.54
14 246 Nolting, Natalie Indiana State 10:59.75
15 173 Hunt, Lexi I.U.P.U.I 11:03.71
16 1035 Heller, Chloe Vincennes 11:13.36
Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin
Collegiate: C 8:24.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado
USATF Qual: Q 9:27.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 732 Tracy, Rebecca Unattached 9:38.39
2 187 Brewer, Rachael Illinois State 9:44.43
3 91 Busch, Kristen Bradley 9:44.97
4 410 Stuenkel, Sydney Loyola (Ill.) 9:45.47
5 728 Sigg, Elise Unattached 9:50.30
6 346 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 9:50.32
7 569 Hoefert, Jessica Saint Louis 9:52.25
8 467 Heuer, Meghan N. Illinois 9:59.93
9 99 McMahon, Sarah Bradley 10:00.71
10 400 Janezic, Megan Loyola (Ill.) 10:08.86
11 482 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 10:12.61
12 1104 Ramos, Audrey Xavier (Ohio) 10:13.51
13 1021 Mascotti, Darcy Cumberlands 10:13.59
14 1008 Halford, Hilary St. Francis 10:16.43
15 1020 Hoop, Danielle Cumberlands 10:23.07
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 15:57.10 1/21/1989 Michelle Deckers, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence College
USATF Qual: Q 16:18.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 623 Westlake, Gloria SE Missouri 17:38.76
2 722 Maibuecher, Laura Unattached 17:40.89
3 612 Lawson, Rebekah SE Missouri 17:42.79
4 663 Schweiss, Eileen S. Illinois 17:47.28
5 349 Kluesner, Kelsey Indiana 17:47.95
6 301 Lamb, Becca Indiana Tech 17:54.90
7 549 Ray, Sarah Olivet Nazarene 17:57.30
8 721 Lund, Shari Unattached 17:57.72
9 887 Collins, Megan Dayton 18:11.28
10 966 Pease, Rachel Louisville 18:19.94
11 434 Doty, Megan McKendree 18:29.87
12 712 Jensen, Karen Unattached 18:32.01
13 729 smith, taylor Unattached 18:32.56
14 902 Reynolds, Sarah Dayton 18:33.96
15 957 Kiyohara, Leah Louisville 18:56.27
16 450 Krause, Leah Murray State 19:03.44
17 565 Marxkors, Amy Runnababez Elite 19:12.58
18 850 Pace, Anne Cincinnati 19:17.78
Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 15:57.10 1/21/1989 Michelle Deckers, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence College
USATF Qual: Q 16:18.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1118 Walter, Rebecca Unattached 16:49.40
2 358 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 16:57.39
3 726 Mundy, Chanli Unattached 16:58.55
4 334 Behnke, Amanda Indiana 16:59.33
5 477 Totzke, Juliane N. Illinois 17:31.56
6 946 Cheruiyot, Benadat Louisville 17:37.02
7 473 Raffety, Leah N. Illinois 17:49.18
8 650 Gibson, Lacey S. Illinois 17:49.51
9 564 Cary, Lisa Runnababez Elite 17:53.96
10 945 Chepchumba, Agnes Louisville 18:01.11
11 100 Schumacher, Whitne Bradley 18:05.81
12 656 Parry, Tori S. Illinois 18:10.92
13 453 Oliver, Abbie Murray State 18:11.41
14 897 List, Mary Dayton 18:21.31
15 457 Tanui, Carolyne Murray State 18:58.76
-- 573 Liebfreid, Isabell Saint Louis DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Gladstein: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson University
USATF Qual: Q 8.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 236 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State 8.81q
2 961 Murry, Alexis Louisville 8.88q
3 719 Lewis, Theresa Unattached 9.00q
4 644 Bufford, Shaneice S. Illinois 9.14
5 94 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 9.26
6 239 Holmes, Jaleesa Indiana State 9.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 36 Iwuji, Emenderlyn Arkansas State 8.60q
2 854 Sanders, Je'Rica Cincinnati 8.62q
3 792 Gamble, Passion Alabama 8.85q
4 904 Schmidt, Maddi Dayton 9.00q
5 435 Ford, Lynn McKendree 9.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 791 Dent, Lacey Alabama 9.00q
2 485 Karnatz, Madlen Notre Dame 9.22
3 70 Ashba, Olivia Ball State 9.28
4 772 Walker, Tracy Ark-Pine Bluff 9.38
5 1037 Ware, Ariana Vincennes 9.98
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 842 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 8.74q
2 299 France, Shayla Indiana Tech 8.76q
3 298 Ford, Andrea Indiana Tech 8.86q
4 941 Brown, Brianne Louisville 8.89q
5 489 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 9.05q
6 847 Milner, Erin Cincinnati 9.33
7 610 Heidelberg, Kayla SE Missouri 9.63
8 497 Wendelberger, Laur Notre Dame 10.20
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 39 Nelvis, Sharika Arkansas State Q 8.18q
2 463 Bigby, Latesha N. Illinois 8.82q
3 466 Day, Claudette N. Illinois 8.97q
4 1073 Michalska, Klara Western Kentucky 9.26
5 85 Swenson, Kassidy Ball State 9.49
6 82 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 9.83
7 948 Cox, Hannah Louisville 9.86
8 195 McCaskill, Jessica Illinois State 10.04
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Gladstein: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson University
USATF Qual: Q 8.50
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 36 Iwuji, Emenderlyn Arkansas State 8.67q
2 941 Brown, Brianne Louisville 8.75q
3 791 Dent, Lacey Alabama 8.76q
4 854 Sanders, Je'Rica Cincinnati 8.83q
5 961 Murry, Alexis Louisville 8.94
6 463 Bigby, Latesha N. Illinois 8.95
7 904 Schmidt, Maddi Dayton 9.09
-- 236 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State DNF
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 39 Nelvis, Sharika Arkansas State Q 8.30q
2 299 France, Shayla Indiana Tech 8.59q
3 842 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 8.83q
4 298 Ford, Andrea Indiana Tech 8.88q
5 792 Gamble, Passion Alabama 8.94
6 466 Day, Claudette N. Illinois 9.01
7 719 Lewis, Theresa Unattached 9.06
8 489 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 9.25
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Gladstein: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson University
USATF Qual: Q 8.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 39 Nelvis, Sharika Arkansas State 8.17Q
2 36 Iwuji, Emenderlyn Arkansas State 8.57
3 299 France, Shayla Indiana Tech 8.66
4 854 Sanders, Je'Rica Cincinnati 8.69
5 941 Brown, Brianne Louisville 8.85
6 842 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 8.87
7 298 Ford, Andrea Indiana Tech 8.88
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Gladstein: G 3:38.89 2007 University of Illinois, University of Illi
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 , University of Texas
Downer , McIntosh , Robinson , & Richards
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:47.47
1) 306 Smith, Chauntiel 2) 292 Brooks, Chloe
3) 296 Dixon, Zalika 4) 297 Flake, Kirsten
2 Indiana University 'A' 3:48.73
1) 345 Hunter, Elise 2) 340 Franklin, Antonia
3) 333 Anderson, Sydney 4) 360 Rouse, Jean
3 Northern Illinois University 'A' 3:49.92
1) 463 Bigby, Latesha 2) 465 Cronin, Rebecca
3) 468 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha 4) 464 Cronin, Julie
4 Loyola University (Ill.) 'A' 3:53.76
1) 398 Davis, Amber 2) 401 Kinney, Jade
3) 409 Stearns, Rebecca 4) 412 Walker, Breanna
Section 2
1 Indiana State University 'A' 3:47.43
1) 244 Marrero, Alethia 2) 238 Higginbottom, Shelby
3) 234 Camble, Demetra 4) 245 Murphy, Bridget
2 Saint Louis University 'A' 3:47.44
1) 566 Alvares, Kita 2) 582 Walter, Allison
3) 571 Kidd, Emma 4) 577 Rohde, Hannah
3 DePaul University 'A' 3:47.91
1) 145 Ewing, Ayesha 2) 143 Dambra, Julie
3) 154 Whittler, Tayler 4) 151 McCoy, Erin
4 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:49.87
1) 290 Armbrister, Shayne 2) 310 Wilson, April
3) 295 Cooper, Tia 4) 300 Gaines, Cherie
5 Indiana University 'B' 3:53.64
1) 335 Bell, Maggie 2) 362 Williams, La Toya
3) 356 Nelson, Ariane 4) 361 Wiley, Taylor
6 University of Louisville 'A' 3:58.61
1) 940 Bradley, Taylor 2) 951 Frazier, La'Bianca
3) 961 Murry, Alexis 4) 962 Norris, Randi
Section 3
1 Univ. of Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 3:57.92
1) 764 Barnard, Ninfa 2) 770 Taylor, Takia
3) 769 Simmons, Sharoya 4) 768 Rojas, Sabratina
2 Ball State University 'A' 3:58.37
1) 84 Skelton, Makelle 2) 70 Ashba, Olivia
3) 79 Hune, Ariel 4) 81 Lange, Hannah
3 Indiana University 'C' 4:00.64
1) 359 Roller, Brie 2) 348 King, Brittni
3) 331 Adeniyi, Michelle 4) 347 Johnson, Shawntanay
4 SE Missouri State University 'A' 4:01.31
1) 620 Spears, Jovannie 2) 622 Tunti, Cheyenne
3) 617 Ponds, Prenecia 4) 604 Cartwright, Ayonna
Section 4
1 Western Kentucky University 'B' 3:57.66
1) 1066 Akachukwu, Sandra 2) 1073 Michalska, Klara
3) 1079 Shofner, Baylee 4) 1080 Waterbury, Courtney
2 Olivet Nazarene University 'A' 3:59.70
1) 546 Goedhart, Kamaria 2) 548 Ortiz, Alexandra
3) 545 D'Angelo, Laura 4) 547 Kirkland, Peyton
3 Southern Illinois University 'A' 3:59.77
1) 669 White, McKenzie 2) 670 Wooten, Tyra
3) 652 Jump, Jessica 4) 665 Sunderraj, Nirupama
4 Murray State University 'A' 4:05.42
1) 444 Adcock, Taylor 2) 458 Weston, Tia
3) 445 Bohn, Brittany 4) 460 Yocum, Victoria
5 Northern Illinois University 'B' 4:09.95
1) 466 Day, Claudette 2) 469 Isom, Alexandria
3) 470 Krawczykowski, Colleen 4) 472 Peer, Tahtyana
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Gladstein: G 8:49.71 1988 , Indiana University
Collegiate: C 8:25.50 2/7/1987 , Villanova University
Procaccio, Grant, DiMuro, & Halliday
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Indiana University 'A' 8:57.81
1) 338 Davis, Kellie 2) 354 Neeley, Bethany
3) 355 Neeley, Brittany 4) 341 Ginther, Samantha
2 Loyola University (Ill.) 'A' 9:05.70
1) 402 Knaus, Claire 2) 397 Clark, Alyvia
3) 405 Magnuson, Hannah 4) 414 Wrey, Mia
3 University of Louisville 'A' 9:07.49
1) 943 Bushey, Emily 2) 949 Cramsey, Kelsey
3) 960 Molodynia, Michelle 4) 954 Gennocro, Adair
4 University of Dayton 'B' 9:08.59
1) 883 Albers, Olivia 2) 884 Armstrong, Nicole
3) 891 Gleason, Lizzie 4) 906 Thomas, Kassy
5 University of Dayton 'A' 9:14.34
1) 883 Albers, Olivia 2) 884 Armstrong, Nicole
3) 906 Thomas, Kassy 4) 886 Clark, Lauren
6 Bradley University 'A' 9:19.64
1) 97 Kramer, Casey 2) 90 Busch, Caitlin
3) 96 Johnson, Taylor 4) 92 Cunningham, Lauren
7 Illinois State University 'A' 9:21.68
1) 193 Kamin, Ashley 2) 187 Brewer, Rachael
3) 188 Christensen, Kimberly 4) 196 McShea, Kelly
8 University of Cincinnati 'A' 9:28.02
1) 841 Kuhn, Natalia 2) 849 Mueller, Kelsey
3) 853 Rosenhagen, Taylor 4) 831 Anton, Alexis
9 Murray State University 'A' 9:31.21
1) 445 Bohn, Brittany 2) 458 Weston, Tia
3) 448 Gilmore, Emma 4) 453 Oliver, Abbie
10 Saint Louis University 'A' 9:31.81
1) 570 Holmes, Jamee 2) 583 White, Marina
3) 578 Schlueter, Laura 4) 579 Snyder, Kayla
11 Ball State University 'A' 9:34.35
1) 74 Dahl, Danielle 2) 75 Edon, Caitlynn
3) 87 Webster, Madelyn 4) 76 Edon, Courtney
12 Arkansas State University 'A' 9:52.16
1) 40 Newberry, Heather 2) 35 Helgesson, Tilda
3) 41 Parcells, Rexi 4) 32 Eller, Bailey
13 Vincennes University 'A' 9:54.84
1) 1036 Thompson, Danielle 2) 1034 Hart, Jireh
3) 1038 Wise, Hanna 4) 1032 Goatee, TaPring
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Gladstein: G 11:29.93 1/28/2011 , Grand Valley State Univ
McCarthy, Vallar, Caldwell, & Kinney
Collegiate: C 10:50.98 3/13/2009 , University of Tennessee
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley University 'A' 11:50.31
1) 97 Kramer, Casey 2) 101 Specht, Kyela
3) 102 Sudbury, Rachel 4) 93 Delvo, Emily
2 University of Dayton 'A' 11:50.56
1) 900 Ollier, Katie 2) 907 VanHook, Chelsey
3) 891 Gleason, Lizzie 4) 885 Cargill, Nicole
3 Saint Louis University 'A' 11:59.13
1) 570 Holmes, Jamee 2) 577 Rohde, Hannah
3) 578 Schlueter, Laura 4) 576 Richardson, Margo
4 Illinois State University 'A' 12:01.48
1) 204 Zillmer, Kristen 2) 190 Ellis, Shandel
3) 202 Ummel, Kaley 4) 191 Goers, Haley
5 Murray State University 'A' 12:08.11
1) 453 Oliver, Abbie 2) 444 Adcock, Taylor
3) 448 Gilmore, Emma 4) 445 Bohn, Brittany
6 University of Louisville 'A' 12:15.37
1) 954 Gennocro, Adair 2) 951 Frazier, La'Bianca
3) 952 Frigo, Maria 4) 950 Diaz, Jordan
7 University of Cincinnati 'A' 12:17.86
1) 841 Kuhn, Natalia 2) 856 Woodall, Kenya
3) 849 Mueller, Kelsey 4) 845 McAlpine, Amber
8 University of St. Francis 'A' 12:18.29
1) 1011 Suttman, Erin 2) 1010 Rodriguez, Daryll
3) 1007 Borel-Donohue, Julia 4) 1009 Johnson, Brooke
9 Arkansas State University 'A' 12:22.91
1) 41 Parcells, Rexi 2) 40 Newberry, Heather
3) 31 Dixon, Abbey 4) 29 Aubert, Kristina
10 Ball State University 'A' 12:23.78
1) 74 Dahl, Danielle 2) 84 Skelton, Makelle
3) 87 Webster, Madelyn 4) 76 Edon, Courtney
11 Indiana Tech 'A' 12:26.02
1) 300 Gaines, Cherie 2) 310 Wilson, April
3) 293 Condron, Laura 4) 301 Lamb, Becca
12 University of Southern Indiana 'A' 12:54.43
1) 992 Mornout, Jordan 2) 991 Kropid, Christina
3) 993 Schrader, Augusta 4) 990 Hilton, Skylair
13 Indiana State University 'A' 12:59.82
1) 235 Dickerson, Sydney 2) 238 Higginbottom, Shelby
3) 245 Murphy, Bridget 4) 242 Lucas, Nicole
14 Vincennes University 'A' 13:06.30
1) 1036 Thompson, Danielle 2) 1038 Wise, Hanna
3) 1034 Hart, Jireh 4) 1032 Goatee, TaPring
Women High Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1.87m 2/6/1993 Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club
Collegiate: C 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, University of Texas
USATF Qual: Q 1.81m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 351 Mackinnon, Mia Indiana 1.69m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.73
P O O XO XXX
2 304 Pannell, Lauren Indiana Tech 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
XXO O XXO XXX
2 244 Marrero, Alethia Indiana State 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O XO XXO XXX
4 446 Conway, Ashley Murray State 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
4 305 Smith, Austina Indiana Tech 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXX
4 618 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
4 662 Rzepczynski, Amy S. Illinois 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
4 447 Forshey, Katie Murray State 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XXO XXX
4 613 Mosby, Chante SE Missouri 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
X XO XXX
4 186 Becker, Haley Illinois State 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
4 344 Hearld, Carlee Indiana 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
4 896 Lawniczak, Juliana Dayton 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
13 490 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 1.55m
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
13 298 Ford, Andrea Indiana Tech 1.55m
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
13 660 Ray, Alauna S. Illinois 1.55m
1.55 1.60
O XXX
13 581 Uhrich, Stephanie Saint Louis 1.55m
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
13 851 Pickens, Ashleigh Cincinnati 1.55m
1.55 1.60
O XXX
13 404 Madjer, Nikolina Loyola (Ill.) 1.55m
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
13 331 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 1.55m
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
13 233 Bekavac, Katie Indiana State 1.55m
1.55 1.60
O XXX
13 791 Dent, Lacey Alabama 1.55m
1.55 1.60
O XXX
-- 853 Rosenhagen, Taylor Cincinnati NH
1.55
XXX
-- 237 Hawthorne, Audrey Indiana State NH
1.55
XXX
-- 497 Wendelberger, Laur Notre Dame NH
1.55
XXX
Women High Jump Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1.87m 2/6/1993 Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club
Collegiate: C 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, University of Texas
USATF Qual: Q 1.81m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 715 Kimoto, Emma Unattached 1.81mQ
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84
P O O XO O XXX
2 709 Evens, Liz Unattached J1.81mQ
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84
P O O O XO XXX
3 352 Maxson, Sarah Indiana 1.78m
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81
O O O O XXX
4 646 Culmer, Kenya S. Illinois J1.78m
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81
P XO O O XXX
5 840 Hurd, Erika Cincinnati J1.78m
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81
O O O XXO XXX
6 574 Owusu, Naya Saint Louis 1.74m
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
O O O XXX
7 71 Austin, Haley Ball State J1.74m
1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
O XO XXO XXX
8 947 Courtney, Kelsie Louisville 1.70m
1.65 1.70 1.74
XO O XXX
9 955 Gilbertson, Maggie Louisville 1.65m
1.65 1.70
O XXX
9 1066 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kentucky 1.65m
1.65 1.70
O XXX
-- 82 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State NH
1.65
XXX
-- 944 Cardeiro, Kim Louisville NH
1.65
XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Gladstein: G 4.21m 1/29/2011 Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University
Collegiate: C 4.55m 2/25/2012 Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas
USATF Qual: Q 4.30m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 959 Krause, Chanel Louisville 3.95m
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
O P O P XO
2 797 Rawles, Anna Alabama 3.85m
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 889 DeMange, Ashley Dayton 3.75m
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O O O XXX
3 790 Conn, Autumn Alabama 3.75m
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O O O XXX
5 337 Clute, Sydney Indiana J3.75m
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P XXO XO XXX
6 666 Trupp, Katie S. Illinois J3.75m
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
O O XXO XXX
7 248 Rice, Lauren Indiana State 3.60m
3.45 3.60 3.75
O O XXX
8 939 Bingham, Chelsea Louisville J3.60m
3.45 3.60 3.75
XO O XXX
9 342 Gutermuth, Nina Indiana J3.60m
3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO XXX
10 607 Grajales, Erica SE Missouri J3.60m
3.45 3.60 3.75
XO XO XXX
11 651 Harding, Caselyn S. Illinois J3.60m
3.45 3.60 3.75
O XXO XXX
12 72 Ciasto-Poor, Hanna Ball State 3.45m
3.45 3.60
O XXX
12 493 Schichtel, Libby Notre Dame 3.45m
3.45 3.60
O XXX
12 890 Gaskell, Sarah Dayton 3.45m
3.45 3.60
O XXX
15 480 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame J3.45m
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
15 42 Pevtsova, Alexandr Arkansas State J3.45m
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
15 302 Meredyk, Taylor Indiana Tech J3.45m
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
15 491 Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame J3.45m
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
19 496 Sullivan, Allie Notre Dame J3.45m
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
-- 77 Eversole, Elizabet Ball State NH
3.45
XXX
-- Elliott, Casey Unattached NH
3.45
XXX
-- 243 Markiewicz, Alyssa Indiana State NH
3.45
XXX
-- 44 Wright, Megan Arkansas State NH
3.45
XXX
-- 1067 Brown, Katie Western Kentucky NH
3.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 4.21m 1/29/2011 Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University
Collegiate: C 4.55m 2/25/2012 Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas
USATF Qual: Q 4.30m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1097 Schmitz, Vera World Ath Center J4.15m Jump Off--4.05
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P O O XXX
1 796 Paine, Alexis Alabama 4.15m Jump Off-- 4.15
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P O XXX
3 343 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana 4.05m
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P XO O XO XXX
3 249 Rudolph, Kimyanna Indiana State J4.05m
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
XXO XXO O XO XXX
5 332 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana J3.95m
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P XO XXX
5 802 Taylor, Lakan Alabama 3.95m
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P XO O XXX
7 201 Ott, Julia Illinois State 3.85m
3.75 3.85 3.95
P XO XXX
7 846 McBride, Alyssa Cincinnati J3.85m
3.75 3.85 3.95
XO XO XXX
9 852 Rasnick, Sarah Cincinnati 3.75m
3.75 3.85
O XXX
9 839 Hotaling, Amanda Cincinnati 3.75m
3.75 3.85
O XXX
9 894 Krizmanic, Hanna Dayton J3.75m
3.75 3.85
XO XXX
-- 1076 Parker, Karleigh Western Kentucky NH
3.75
XXX
Women Long Jump Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University
Collegiate: C 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, Texas Christian Univ
USATF Qual: Q 6.20m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 724 Mims, Lana Unattached 6.28mQ
5.36m 6.14m 6.17m 6.28m FOUL FOUL
2 965 Owens, Brittany Louisville 6.07m
5.84m 6.05m 5.91m FOUL 6.07m 5.95m
3 970 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 5.93m
5.14m 5.57m 5.57m 5.93m 5.26m 5.58m
4 356 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 5.90m
5.54m 5.70m 5.66m 5.79m 5.87m 5.90m
5 707 Cloudy, Brittney Unattached 5.83m
FOUL 5.83m FOUL 5.38m FOUL FOUL
6 788 Burks, Quanesha Alabama 5.77m
5.34m 5.54m 5.64m 5.77m FOUL 5.30m
7 466 Day, Claudette N. Illinois 5.70m
5.37m 5.70m FOUL 5.40m FOUL FOUL
8 251 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana State 5.62m
5.52m 5.48m FOUL 5.50m 5.62m 5.53m
9 645 Cheadle, Lauren S. Illinois 5.58m
5.39m FOUL FOUL 5.58m FOUL FOUL
Women Long Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University
Collegiate: C 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, Texas Christian Univ
USATF Qual: Q 6.20m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
5 303 Murray, Stacia Indiana Tech J5.55m
5.52m 5.17m 4.83m 5.22m 5.55m 5.31m
9 765 Christopher, Cryst Ark-Pine Bluff 5.43m
FOUL 5.43m FOUL 3.82m FOUL FOUL
10 1073 Michalska, Klara Western Kentucky 5.36m
FOUL 5.05m 5.36m
11 446 Conway, Ashley Murray State 5.35m
5.25m FOUL 5.35m
12 241 Jones, Mandy Indiana State 5.34m
4.98m 5.32m 5.34m
14 1099 Edwards, Onya Xavier (Ohio) 5.32m
5.32m 5.25m 5.28m
15 657 Peet, Jalen S. Illinois 5.31m
FOUL 5.31m 4.80m
17 895 Lang, Hilary Dayton 5.23m
FOUL 5.23m 5.17m
18 399 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill.) 5.22m
5.11m 5.22m 5.22m
21 357 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 5.13m
FOUL 5.13m 5.03m
22 903 Riethman, Sydney Dayton 5.11m
5.07m FOUL 5.11m
23 37 Marks, Jasmine Arkansas State J5.11m
5.03m 5.02m 5.11m
24 853 Rosenhagen, Taylor Cincinnati 5.08m
FOUL FOUL 5.08m
25 544 Casey, Olivia Olivet Nazarene 5.07m
5.07m FOUL 5.07m
26 497 Wendelberger, Laur Notre Dame 5.06m
5.06m FOUL 4.75m
Flight 2
1 73 Crawford, Christin Ball State 5.84m
5.71m 5.56m 5.44m 5.64m FOUL 5.84m
2 82 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 5.66m
5.34m 5.52m 5.04m FOUL FOUL 5.66m
3 308 Watley, Ashley Indiana Tech 5.64m
5.41m 5.64m FOUL 5.55m 5.52m 5.32m
4 150 Kirksy, MaShayla DePaul 5.55m
5.55m 5.53m 5.52m 5.16m 5.55m FOUL
6 463 Bigby, Latesha N. Illinois J5.55m
5.55m 5.38m 5.43m 5.26m FOUL 5.31m
7 659 Rautio, Sarah S. Illinois 5.48m
5.39m FOUL 5.46m 5.48m 5.24m 5.35m
8 309 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 5.47m
5.04m 5.20m 5.47m 5.16m 5.08m 5.47m
13 36 Iwuji, Emenderlyn Arkansas State 5.33m
5.33m 5.28m 5.20m
16 941 Brown, Brianne Louisville 5.24m
5.24m 5.03m 5.24m
19 611 Johnson, Ahshane SE Missouri J5.22m
5.22m FOUL FOUL
20 84 Skelton, Makelle Ball State 5.18m
5.18m 5.02m 4.94m
27 489 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 5.03m
5.03m 4.84m 4.76m
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 13.00m 2/28/1997 Tiana Longe
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ
USATF Qual: Q 12.80m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 436 Jefferson, LaTia McKendree 11.72m
11.17m 11.72m 11.60m 11.21m 11.31m FOUL
1 480 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 11.72m
FOUL FOUL 11.51m 11.72m 11.57m FOUL
3 614 Moye, Kim SE Missouri 11.42m
11.42m FOUL FOUL
4 147 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 11.40m
1.37m 11.40m 11.38m
5 660 Ray, Alauna S. Illinois 11.31m
11.31m 11.01m 11.14m
6 644 Bufford, Shaneice S. Illinois 11.27m
11.04m 10.76m 11.27m
7 399 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill.) 10.80m
10.80m FOUL 10.69m
8 37 Marks, Jasmine Arkansas State 10.59m
10.52m 10.59m FOUL
9 956 Grewe, Allison Louisville 10.56m
FOUL 9.82m 10.56m
Flight 2
1 720 Love, Malaikah Unattached 12.78m
12.57m 12.60m FOUL FOUL 12.55m 12.78m
2 804 Uudmae, Merilyn Alabama 12.33m
12.33m FOUL 12.27m FOUL PASS PASS
3 965 Owens, Brittany Louisville 12.19m
11.68m 11.65m 12.19m PASS PASS PASS
4 357 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 11.90m
11.54m 11.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 303 Murray, Stacia Indiana Tech 11.76m
11.69m 11.25m 11.58m 11.30m 11.48m 11.76m
6 904 Schmidt, Maddi Dayton 11.61m
11.33m 11.39m 11.61m 11.16m FOUL 11.03m
7 659 Rautio, Sarah S. Illinois 11.42m
11.32m 11.36m 11.42m 11.29m 11.37m 11.25m
8 611 Johnson, Ahshane SE Missouri 11.36m
11.29m 11.36m 11.25m
9 1065 Agwunobi, Chioma Western Kentucky 10.84m
10.35m 10.84m 10.62m
Women Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 18.00m 1/8/2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma University
USATF Qual: Q 15.75m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 713 Johnosn, Felisha Unattached 17.55mQ
16.10m 17.55m FOUL FOUL 16.98m 17.25m
2 252 Theisen, Mary Indiana State 17.30mQ
16.23m 16.39m 15.80m 17.30m 16.98m 16.94m
3 1077 Ramsey, Jessica Western Kentucky 16.39mQ
16.13m 16.30m 16.39m 15.93m FOUL 15.70m
4 710 Fortney, Kimberly Unattached 16.11mQ
15.40m 16.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 649 Gaston, Ashley S. Illinois 15.72m
14.76m 15.28m 15.72m FOUL 15.11m 15.42m
6 336 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 15.68m
15.68m FOUL FOUL 15.25m FOUL FOUL
7 606 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 15.23m
13.59m 14.53m 15.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 969 Slinden, Liberty Louisville 15.15m
15.15m 14.78m FOUL 14.80m 14.50m FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Gladstein: G 18.00m 1/8/2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma University
USATF Qual: Q 15.75m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1075 Oliveira, Satrina Western Kentucky 13.78m
12.44m 12.47m 13.78m
2 899 Nelson, Miranda Dayton 13.62m
13.62m 13.10m FOUL
3 353 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 13.51m
12.38m 12.44m 13.51m
4 33 Farmer, Erin Arkansas State 13.44m
13.44m 12.68m FOUL
5 462 Bickham, Tyra N. Illinois 13.28m
12.62m 13.12m 13.28m
6 848 Molyet, Jessica Cincinnati 13.05m
12.51m 13.05m FOUL
7 247 Passmore, Dawniell Indiana State 12.72m
12.22m 12.72m FOUL
8 142 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 12.65m
11.84m 12.41m 12.65m
9 1107 Taraska, Adi Xavier (Ohio) 12.62m
11.96m 12.62m 12.31m
10 836 Good, Kaitlyn Cincinnati 12.59m
11.69m 11.66m 12.59m
11 484 Jackson, Indi Notre Dame 12.48m
11.63m FOUL 12.48m
Flight 2
1 203 Williams, Jianna Illinois State 14.71m
14.15m FOUL 14.39m FOUL 14.71m FOUL
2 339 Doan, M.J. Indiana 14.48m
14.04m 13.96m FOUL 14.48m FOUL 13.99m
3 609 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 13.64m
13.26m 13.64m 13.35m
4 1072 Jackson, Jenessa Western Kentucky 13.60m
12.77m 13.60m 13.56m
5 194 Keller, Morgan Illinois State 13.38m
12.75m 12.65m 13.38m
6 250 Rutz, Katelyn Indiana State 13.32m
12.30m 11.65m 13.32m
7 144 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 13.30m
13.30m 13.06m 12.83m
8 78 Hull, Michaela Ball State 13.28m
FOUL FOUL 13.28m
9 572 Kuenzel, Hannah Saint Louis 12.88m
12.29m 12.86m 12.88m
10 1068 Burnett, Janie Western Kentucky 11.61m
FOUL 11.61m FOUL
Flight 3
1 664 Scott, Alexus S. Illinois 15.62m
14.82m 15.58m FOUL 14.86m FOUL 15.62m
2 1078 Robinson, Lexia Western Kentucky 15.13m
14.52m 14.76m 15.13m FOUL 14.66m FOUL
3 786 Bernard, Candicea Alabama 15.04m
13.71m 15.04m 14.14m 14.60m 14.52m 15.02m
4 455 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 14.96m
13.67m 14.96m 14.49m 13.55m FOUL 14.40m
5 253 Walker, Whitney Indiana State 14.60m
14.24m 14.07m 13.96m 13.69m 14.60m 14.13m
6 475 Sherrill, Sidra N. Illinois 14.24m
13.33m 13.15m 14.10m 14.24m 14.01m FOUL
7 832 Breland, Mekayla Cincinnati 14.08m
13.57m 14.08m 3.63m 13.41m FOUL 13.61m
8 767 Roach, Sireta Ark-Pine Bluff 14.01m
12.03m 13.02m 14.01m
9 967 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 13.79m
13.79m FOUL 13.76m
10 411 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill.) 12.90m
12.90m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Gladstein: G 24.57m 1/26/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois
USATF Qual: Q 19.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 908 Weeman, Aly Dayton 16.68m
FOUL 16.68m 15.97m
2 934 Hickman, Farin Indianapolis 16.67m
16.67m 16.53m 16.48m
3 786 Bernard, Candicea Alabama 16.57m
16.57m FOUL FOUL
4 250 Rutz, Katelyn Indiana State 16.34m
15.42m 15.96m 16.34m
5 899 Nelson, Miranda Dayton 16.17m
16.17m FOUL 15.31m
6 848 Molyet, Jessica Cincinnati 15.98m
15.98m 15.81m 15.73m
7 1068 Burnett, Janie Western Kentucky 15.86m
15.39m 14.23m 15.86m
8 86 Walker, Erin Ball State 15.43m
15.21m 15.43m 14.26m
9 833 Bridges, Mary Cincinnati 14.86m
14.76m 14.86m 14.14m
Flight 2
1 83 Lumpkin, Marie Ball State 18.09m
16.36m 18.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1072 Jackson, Jenessa Western Kentucky 16.88m
FOUL 16.88m 16.85m 16.28m FOUL 16.23m
3 142 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 16.41m
15.23m FOUL 16.41m
4 353 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 16.23m
FOUL FOUL 16.23m
5 964 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 16.05m
16.05m 15.99m FOUL
6 935 Zhuravleva, Tatian Indianapolis 15.92m
FOUL FOUL 15.92m
7 609 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 15.90m
15.90m 15.84m 15.58m
8 1117 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazarene 15.74m
15.74m FOUL 15.12m
9 967 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 15.59m
15.59m FOUL FOUL
10 832 Breland, Mekayla Cincinnati 15.49m
FOUL 15.49m FOUL
Flight 3
1 203 Williams, Jianna Illinois State 19.18m
FOUL 18.48m 18.96m FOUL 18.75m 19.18m
2 252 Theisen, Mary Indiana State 18.52m
17.82m 17.96m 18.52m 17.92m FOUL 17.80m
3 455 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 18.43m
FOUL 17.92m 18.43m 17.98m 18.09m 17.77m
4 247 Passmore, Dawniell Indiana State 18.23m
17.71m FOUL 18.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 664 Scott, Alexus S. Illinois 18.00m
16.34m 18.00m 16.57m FOUL 17.29m 17.63m
6 606 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 17.68m
15.94m 17.21m 17.68m 17.29m FOUL FOUL
7 336 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 17.43m
16.35m FOUL 17.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 616 Pfeiffer, Bethany SE Missouri 16.82m
16.82m 16.61m 16.59m
9 144 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 15.32m
15.32m FOUL FOUL
-- 411 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 24.57m 1/26/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois
USATF Qual: Q 19.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 713 Johnosn, Felisha Unattached 22.61mQ
20.84m 22.11m 22.61m 22.57m 22.30m FOUL
2 658 Price, DeAnna S. Illinois 20.71mQ
20.71m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 1077 Ramsey, Jessica Western Kentucky 20.37mQ
17.88m FOUL 17.88m 20.37m 18.89m 19.98m
4 953 Gates, Patrice Louisville 20.26mQ
FOUL 18.12m 20.16m 20.26m FOUL 19.07m
5 785 Barnes, Nia Alabama 20.18mQ
20.18m 18.94m 20.14m 19.63m 19.80m 19.55m
6 653 Lozano, Sophia S. Illinois 19.73mQ
18.78m 18.76m 19.51m 19.27m 19.73m 19.60m
7 649 Gaston, Ashley S. Illinois 19.20m
18.21m 18.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.20m
8 1075 Oliveira, Satrina Western Kentucky 18.78m
18.51m FOUL 18.78m 18.28m 18.35m 18.35m
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.
USATF Qual: Q 6.75
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 461 Butler, Kind Nexus T.C. Q 6.75q
2 1091 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kentucky 6.85q
3 443 James, CJ McKendree 6.89q
4 624 Anderson, Alexande SE Missouri 7.07
5 1024 Ford, Brandon Cumberlands 7.14
6 782 Parker, Juwan Ark-Pine Bluff 7.24
7 1051 Lenoir, Harvey Vincennes 7.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 321 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 6.88q
2 1083 Dasor, Emmanuel Western Kentucky 6.93q
3 521 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 7.00
4 626 Farr, Kendrick SE Missouri 7.01
5 274 McQuay, Carl Indiana State 7.05
6 758 Schreiber, Scott Unattached 7.15
7 501 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 7.16
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 393 Strickland, Cornel Indiana 6.88q
2 742 Gipson, Edra Unattached 6.92q
3 50 Jones, Jamal Arkansas State 7.07
4 168 Turner, Joe DePaul 7.11
5 230 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois State 7.12
6 1026 Johnson, Steven Cumberlands 7.24
7 753 Neely, Marcus Unattached 7.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 820 Haynes, Akeem Alabama 6.84q
2 430 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill.) 6.88q
3 441 Henderson, Jordon McKendree 7.00
4 860 Beal, Demitri Cincinnati 7.00
5 927 Smith, Julian Illinois 7.01
6 931 Watkins, Maurice Illinois 7.11
7 817 Glosson, Ryan Alabama 7.14
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 639 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 6.78q
2 1086 Iworah, Prince Cha Western Kentucky 6.89q
3 326 Sharbahn, Wayne Indiana Tech 6.95
4 911 Akinbiyi, Fuad Illinois 7.05
5 275 Mercado, Israel Indiana State 7.08
6 433 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill.) 7.20
7 681 Jackson, Spencer S. Illinois 7.30
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 49 Jackson, Raymond Arkansas State 6.94q
2 315 Broaden, John Indiana Tech 6.94
3 780 Johnson, Johnathan Ark-Pine Bluff 6.95
4 980 Keys, Antoine Louisville 7.02
5 696 Whipple, Eric Spalding 7.04
6 749 Main, Zackery Unattached 7.13
7 870 Jones, Nathan Cincinnati 7.15
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 808 Batson, Diondre Alabama Q 6.68q
2 69 Whitfield, Justin Arkansas State 6.92q
3 1046 Hall, Jacques Vincennes 6.97
4 210 Clay, Raimon Illinois State 7.14
5 365 Bray, Zachary Indiana 7.17
6 136 Spears, Nigel Butler 7.51
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 744 Hubert, Dominique Unattached Q 6.71q
2 522 Bogle, Demoye Ohio State 6.87q
3 439 Friscia, Donovan McKendree 7.00
4 159 Jones, Xavier DePaul 7.10
5 688 McKinney, LaSteven S. Illinois 7.10
6 872 Kowaleski, Nick Cincinnati 7.24
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.
USATF Qual: Q 6.75
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 744 Hubert, Dominique Unattached Q 6.68q
2 461 Butler, Kind Nexus T.C. 6.81q
3 1086 Iworah, Prince Cha Western Kentucky 6.87q
5 522 Bogle, Demoye Ohio State 6.89
6 1091 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kentucky 6.92
7 1083 Dasor, Emmanuel Western Kentucky 6.98
8 69 Whitfield, Justin Arkansas State 6.88q
8 430 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill.) 7.03
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 808 Batson, Diondre Alabama Q 6.68q
2 639 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 6.78q
3 820 Haynes, Akeem Alabama 6.85q
4 742 Gipson, Edra Unattached 6.87q
6 321 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 6.90
7 49 Jackson, Raymond Arkansas State 7.00
8 443 James, CJ McKendree 7.01
9 393 Strickland, Cornel Indiana J6.88
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.
USATF Qual: Q 6.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 808 Batson, Diondre Alabama 6.61Q
2 744 Hubert, Dominique Unattached 6.62Q
3 639 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 6.72Q
4 820 Haynes, Akeem Alabama 6.80
5 742 Gipson, Edra Unattached 6.85
6 69 Whitfield, Justin Arkansas State 6.86
7 393 Strickland, Cornel Indiana 6.91
8 1086 Iworah, Prince Cha Western Kentucky 6.98
Men 200 Meter Dash Morning Sect
================================================================
Gladstein: G 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 555 Gordon, Zach Olivet Nazarene 22.61
2 415 Abbott, Bay Loyola (Ill.) 22.87
3 50 Jones, Jamal Arkansas State 23.18
4 1029 Willis, Erik Cumberlands 23.70
Section 2
1 871 Konkoly, Kevin Cincinnati 22.76
2 624 Anderson, Alexande SE Missouri 23.29
3 394 Sult, Tyler Indiana 23.54
Section 3
1 382 Morgan, Derrick Indiana 22.94
2 381 Manley, Diquis Indiana 23.07
3 931 Watkins, Maurice Illinois 23.44
4 979 Kennedy, Nicholas Louisville 23.60
Section 4
1 551 Carl, Jared Olivet Nazarene 22.64
2 396 Young, Anthony Indiana 22.74
3 210 Clay, Raimon Illinois State 23.51
Section 5
1 230 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois State 23.49
2 1024 Ford, Brandon Cumberlands 23.54
3 872 Kowaleski, Nick Cincinnati 24.02
Section 6
1 556 Hutchison, Jonatha Olivet Nazarene 22.99
2 501 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 23.16
3 223 Jordan, Deshaun Illinois State 23.33
4 439 Friscia, Donovan McKendree 23.41
5 1026 Johnson, Steven Cumberlands 23.66
Section 7
1 676 Davis, William S. Illinois 23.72
2 380 Mable, Adrian Indiana 24.00
3 1094 Thompson, Anthony Western Kentucky 24.54
Section 8
1 635 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 23.76
2 589 Hall, Nathan Saint Louis 24.10
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 928 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.56
2 525 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 21.74
3 812 Efkamp, Nick Alabama 22.04
4 393 Strickland, Cornel Indiana 22.30
Section 2
1 315 Broaden, John Indiana Tech 22.03
2 533 Page, Champ Ohio State 22.50
3 537 Robertson, Donovan Ohio State 22.59
Section 3
1 520 Batcha, Nick Ohio State 22.04 036
2 321 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 22.04 040
3 329 Stanley, Trevor Indiana Tech 22.15
4 806 Arthur, Bryan Alabama 22.56
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State University
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1083 Dasor, Emmanuel Western Kentucky 22.29
2 422 Glastetter, Kevin Loyola (Ill.) 22.61
3 519 Austin, Armand Ohio State 22.84
4 626 Farr, Kendrick SE Missouri 23.03
Section 2
1 1091 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kentucky 22.06
2 49 Jackson, Raymond Arkansas State 22.88
3 61 Reese, Tahshon Arkansas State 23.12
Section 3
1 159 Jones, Xavier DePaul 22.55
2 281 Shaw, Arqeil Indiana State 22.65
3 984 Parrish, Jermaine Louisville 23.17
4 933 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 23.45
Section 4
1 867 Gilbert, Darnell Cincinnati 22.27
2 167 Tomu, Tonderai DePaul 22.30
3 433 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill.) 22.63
4 749 Main, Zackery Unattached 23.57
Section 5
1 163 Melto, Mac DePaul 22.44
2 696 Whipple, Eric Spalding 22.62
3 778 David, William Ark-Pine Bluff 23.09
4 1046 Hall, Jacques Vincennes 23.23
Section 6
1 780 Johnson, Johnathan Ark-Pine Bluff 22.65
2 782 Parker, Juwan Ark-Pine Bluff 23.00
3 681 Jackson, Spencer S. Illinois 23.26
4 1063 Turner, Cameron Vincennes 23.58
Section 7
1 262 Dickson, Ryan Indiana State 23.24
2 365 Bray, Zachary Indiana 23.45
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 46.39 1985 Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clemment, University of Florida
USATF Qual: Q 47.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1082 Chamness, Christop Western Kentucky 49.07
2 322 Person, Dareyus Indiana Tech 49.27
3 912 Allen, Kenneth Illinois 49.36
4 806 Arthur, Bryan Alabama 49.38
Section 2
1 271 Jackson, Jonathan Indiana State 49.49
2 974 Brown, Jeron Louisville 50.62
3 777 Cooper, Justin Ark-Pine Bluff 50.67
Section 3
1 212 Devonish, Anderson Illinois State 49.08 078
2 422 Glastetter, Kevin Loyola (Ill.) 49.08 074
3 324 Rose, Robert Indiana Tech 49.13
4 319 Marshall, Deshawn Indiana Tech 49.14
Section 4
1 971 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 50.44
2 778 David, William Ark-Pine Bluff 50.61
3 166 Threats, Brandon DePaul 50.72
Section 5
1 278 Piraino, Kevin Indiana State 49.18
2 930 Viney, Cam Illinois 49.57
3 415 Abbott, Bay Loyola (Ill.) 50.14
4 775 Bingham, Andrew Ark-Pine Bluff 50.76
Section 6
1 871 Konkoly, Kevin Cincinnati 49.85
2 217 Farley, Antonio Illinois State 50.50
3 1029 Willis, Erik Cumberlands 52.18
Men 400 Meter Dash Morning Sess
================================================================
Gladstein: G 46.39 1985 Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clemment, University of Florida
USATF Qual: Q 47.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 514 Stapleton, Conner Notre Dame 50.34
2 1050 Knight, Jalen Vincennes 50.70
3 980 Keys, Antoine Louisville 50.74
4 1090 Oxendine, Kirk Western Kentucky 52.12
5 738 Diehl, Robert Unattached 52.49
Section 2
1 500 Dunn, Aaron Notre Dame 50.03
2 502 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 50.99
3 824 Parks, Walter Alabama 51.15
4 157 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 51.87
5 211 Cruz, Javar Illinois State 51.98
Section 3
1 263 Dowdell, Tyrell Indiana State 50.34
2 593 McCurren, Griffin Saint Louis 50.66
3 590 Hibbeler, Luke Saint Louis 50.74
4 679 Green, Blake S. Illinois 51.29
5 51 Ligon, Clint Arkansas State 53.15
Section 4
1 65 Thompson, Seth Arkansas State 51.50
2 601 Whittaker, Tommy Saint Louis 51.94
3 761 Thomas Jr, Robert Unattached 53.70
4 687 Lietz, Alex S. Illinois 55.31
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 46.39 1985 Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clemment, University of Florida
USATF Qual: Q 47.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 524 Bruton, Lamar Ohio State 48.21
2 533 Page, Champ Ohio State 48.33
3 925 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 48.74
Section 2
1 1096 Winstead, Marcus Western Kentucky 48.75
2 932 Zahn, DJ Illinois 48.82
3 536 Rispress, Jordan Ohio State 49.19
4 519 Austin, Armand Ohio State 49.35
Section 3
1 163 Melto, Mac DePaul 48.87
2 867 Gilbert, Darnell Cincinnati 48.96
3 542 Walker, Javon Ohio State 49.66
4 812 Efkamp, Nick Alabama 50.04
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 1:15.60 2/5/2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 318 Marrow, Devon Indiana Tech 1:20.46
2 1082 Chamness, Christop Western Kentucky 1:20.56
3 754 Norgrove, Fabian Unattached 1:21.57
4 330 Woods, Deshawn Indiana Tech 1:22.69
Section 2
1 132 Berry, Alex Butler 1:19.60
2 313 Barnes, Austen Indiana Tech 1:21.87
3 255 Adams, Brad Indiana State 1:22.57
4 527 Grove, Curt Ohio State 1:22.75
Section 3
1 741 Ellis, Cordney Unattached 1:24.52
2 381 Manley, Diquis Indiana 1:24.68
3 1015 Hopkins, Tevin St. Francis 1:25.56
4 427 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola (Ill.) 1:26.70
Section 4
1 1114 Parrelli, Grant Xavier (Ohio) 1:24.46
2 111 DiVerde, Alex Bradley 1:27.55
Section 5
1 429 Prajka, Nicholas Loyola (Ill.) 1:22.58
2 930 Viney, Cam Illinois 1:22.73
3 1025 Gray, Devin Cumberlands 1:24.73
4 560 Powers, David Olivet Nazarene 1:24.76
Section 6
1 781 Orozco, Jacob Ark-Pine Bluff 1:22.49
2 114 Peck, Aaron Bradley 1:24.60
3 1115 Shepherd, Jordan Xavier (Ohio) 1:24.97
4 425 Lehman, Christian Loyola (Ill.) 1:26.44
5 214 Dolan, Kevin Illinois State 1:28.81
Section 7
1 1019 Solorio, Eddie St. Francis 1:25.32
2 231 Trevizo, Travis Illinois State 1:26.52
3 929 Thomas, Darius Illinois 1:26.63
4 1090 Oxendine, Kirk Western Kentucky 1:26.73
5 697 Pastars, Janis St. Xavier 1:26.89
6 1048 Kelly, Jay Vincennes 1:29.47
Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 1:15.60 2/5/2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 219 Hamilton, Christop Illinois State 1:19.04
2 530 Johnson, Anthony Ohio State 1:19.93
3 922 Lee, Malik Illinois 1:20.20
4 819 Harris, Andrew Alabama 1:20.65
Section 2
1 829 Taylor, Ken Alabama 1:18.56
2 933 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:19.67
3 539 Seitzer, Dominik Ohio State 1:21.69
4 382 Morgan, Derrick Indiana 1:22.15
Section 3
1 287 Tuttle, Max Indiana State 1:20.69
2 821 Jenkins, Alex Alabama 1:23.13
3 56 Noel, Devin Arkansas State 1:23.45
-- 827 Smith, Quincy Alabama DNF
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:47.82 2/1/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1985 Paul Ereng, University of Virginia
USATF Qual: Q 1:50.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 428 Penzenstadler, Sam Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.40
2 286 Timlin, David Indiana State 1:51.77
3 819 Harris, Andrew Alabama 1:51.88
4 503 Gebeke, Eric Notre Dame 1:53.19
5 704 Burkstrand, Travis U.S.A. Minnesota 1:53.38
6 164 Miedema, Chris DePaul 1:54.50
Section 2
1 538 Sabo, Joshua Ohio State 1:52.33
2 426 Mazanke, Jake Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.00
3 499 Blazer, Steve Notre Dame 1:55.76
4 515 Stone, Andrew Notre Dame 1:55.77
5 985 Stewart, Andrew Louisville 1:56.01
6 432 Van Portfliet, Rya Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.60
7 539 Seitzer, Dominik Ohio State 1:57.02
8 821 Jenkins, Alex Alabama 1:57.37
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:47.82 2/1/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1985 Paul Ereng, University of Virginia
USATF Qual: Q 1:50.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 829 Taylor, Ken Alabama 1:52.92
2 506 Koch, Grant Notre Dame 1:54.51
3 504 Gibbons, Eddy Notre Dame 1:54.64
4 975 Cave, Thomas Louisville 1:54.72
5 517 Turner, Adam Notre Dame 1:54.78
6 1059 Murphy, Robert Vincennes 1:55.06
7 774 Agard, Matthew Ark-Pine Bluff 1:56.40
8 116 Tuisl, Evan Bradley 1:56.41
9 627 Holmes, Tyler SE Missouri 1:57.60
10 162 McDaniel, Eddie DePaul 1:57.62
11 527 Grove, Curt Ohio State 1:58.26
Section 2
1 279 Rigoni, Tony Indiana State 1:56.69
2 312 Adair, Matt Indiana Tech 1:56.72
3 734 Claxton, Eric Unattached 1:57.12
4 598 Sheil, Pat Saint Louis 1:57.15
5 781 Orozco, Jacob Ark-Pine Bluff 1:57.21
6 1056 Mercer-Szady, Dako Vincennes 1:57.51
7 112 Gagne, Daniel Bradley 1:57.92
8 115 Razo, Thomas Bradley 1:58.68
9 591 Marban, Albert Saint Louis 1:58.74
10 628 Johnson, Charles SE Missouri 1:59.46
11 328 Spangler, Seth Indiana Tech 1:59.48
12 208 Bybee, Ryan Illinois State 1:59.67
13 1025 Gray, Devin Cumberlands 2:01.67
Section 3
1 600 Van Horne, Stewart Saint Louis 1:57.57
2 1002 Parker, Cain Southern Indiana 1:57.80
3 858 Barney, Brian Cincinnati 1:57.99
4 861 Bokeno, Ethan Cincinnati 1:58.79
5 697 Pastars, Janis St. Xavier 1:59.22
6 976 Eaton, Ryan Louisville 1:59.26
7 926 Rachford, Connor Illinois 2:00.74
8 214 Dolan, Kevin Illinois State 2:00.98
9 1061 Rodrick, John Vincennes 2:01.85
10 864 Car, Anthony Cincinnati 2:09.10
-- 276 Nurse, Kyle Indiana State DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 3:56.17 1984 Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.
Collegiate: C 3:52.98 2/16/2013 Chris O'Hare, University of Tulsa
USATF Qual: Q 4:01.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 703 Turner, De'Sean Team I.N. Elite 3:58.50Q
2 698 Legese, Frezer Team I.N. Elite 4:00.01Q
3 1 Poore, Andrew Adidas 4:00.52Q
4 923 Markham, Liam Illinois 4:02.37
5 133 Curr, Tom Butler 4:03.22
6 383 Nierman, Robby Indiana 4:03.35
7 370 Crist, Jason Indiana 4:04.09
8 375 Hunter, Rorey Indiana 4:06.07
9 603 Mullett, Rob Saucony 4:06.86
10 699 Mayhew, Zack Team I.N. Elite 4:12.74
11 702 Stockberger, Danny Team I.N. Elite 4:13.55
-- 701 Schoch, Tim Team I.N. Elite DNF
Section 2
1 1030 Williams, Lex Very Nice T.C. 4:05.91
2 389 Schwartzer, Matthe Indiana 4:08.23
3 374 Gornall, Jordan Indiana 4:09.07
4 391 Smith, Carl Indiana 4:10.78
5 757 Roller, Lance Unattached 4:11.98
6 748 lee, garrett Unattached 4:12.08
7 371 Esselink, Evan Indiana 4:12.80
8 367 Chandler, Mark Indiana 4:13.04
9 377 Kinnaird, Tretez Indiana 4:13.78
10 109 Delvo, Eric Bradley 4:14.18
11 700 Medrano, Tito Team I.N. Elite 4:16.33
12 138 Zygmunt, Luke Butler 4:18.75
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 3:56.17 1984 Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.
Collegiate: C 3:52.98 2/16/2013 Chris O'Hare, University of Tulsa
USATF Qual: Q 4:01.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 538 Sabo, Joshua Ohio State 4:10.15
2 1004 Schickel, Tyler Southern Indiana 4:11.21
3 216 Eckhart, David Illinois State 4:11.35
4 437 DeLong, Blake McKendree 4:14.34
5 206 Askin, Aidan Illinois State 4:14.64
6 532 Neff, Jackson Ohio State 4:16.06
7 643 Zisser, Alex SE Missouri 4:16.42
8 369 Coulter, Brent Indiana 4:17.01
9 511 Schafer, Walter Notre Dame 4:17.49
10 104 Beck, Caleb Bradley 4:18.15
11 734 Claxton, Eric Unattached 4:19.24
12 807 Ballard, Payton Alabama 4:21.39
13 535 Redd, Jordan Ohio State 4:24.45
14 268 Hess, Alex Indiana State 4:26.79
15 1028 Whyte, Donnie Cumberlands 4:28.68
16 419 Dale, Jamison Loyola (Ill.) 4:30.77
17 266 Gambill, Drew Indiana State 4:35.06
Section 2
1 416 Autio, Jacob Loyola (Ill.) 4:14.58
2 164 Miedema, Chris DePaul 4:14.91
3 1113 Ohlman, Thomas Xavier (Ohio) 4:15.96
4 178 Hubner, Mitch I.U.P.U.I 4:19.18
5 277 Ocasio, Gabe Indiana State 4:19.37
6 207 Bajema, Jeff Illinois State 4:19.71
7 320 Mueller, Drew Indiana Tech 4:21.91
8 110 Dill, Cole Bradley 4:22.37
9 756 Reynolds, Jonathan Unattached 4:22.44
10 811 Edmondson, Jeff Alabama 4:22.80
11 881 Silver, Ian Cincinnati 4:24.26
12 57 Norris, Wil Arkansas State 4:24.72
13 162 McDaniel, Eddie DePaul 4:24.81
14 1109 Buchholz, Connor Xavier (Ohio) 4:25.32
15 640 Stoverink, Tyson SE Missouri 4:26.12
16 680 Haji, Kulayifi S. Illinois 4:27.25
17 47 Duvall, Jesse Arkansas State 4:27.73
18 185 Westfall, Nathan I.U.P.U.I 4:33.72
19 976 Eaton, Ryan Louisville 4:33.74
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7:48.35 1/21/2011 Andrew Bayer, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas
USATF Qual: Q 8:03.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 743 Gold, Alex Unattached 8:18.93
2 88 Sandlin, Robert Bellarmine 8:23.91
3 508 Lesiewicz, Patrick Notre Dame 8:25.79
4 107 Coffey, Chase Bradley 8:27.07
5 689 Medina, Oscar S. Illinois 8:29.75
6 752 Miller, Luke Unattached 8:31.72
7 552 Dale, Mitchell Olivet Nazarene 8:35.25
8 171 Kimbrell, Matthew Human Motor Work 8:39.19
9 181 Reed, Peyton I.U.P.U.I 8:39.77
10 106 Campbell, Patrick Bradley 8:42.23
11 554 Gallagher, Ethan Olivet Nazarene 8:46.03
Section 2
1 737 Cowlin, Joseph Unattached 8:37.25
2 182 Roudebush, Sam I.U.P.U.I 8:39.38
3 559 Milbocker, Ronald Olivet Nazarene 8:39.61
4 1116 Zielinski, Corey Xavier (Ohio) 8:42.98
5 158 Campanella, Alex DePaul 8:43.11
6 105 Bianchina, Michael Bradley 8:44.12
7 170 Bareikis, Arturs FR Elite 8:46.55
8 1027 Meredith, Sam Cumberlands 8:48.16
9 632 Maton, Marc SE Missouri 8:48.43
10 431 Thornburg, Alex Loyola (Ill.) 8:49.25
11 509 Milling, Scott Notre Dame 8:53.63
12 267 Hambrock, Logan Indiana State 9:00.07
13 420 Diffee, Chandler Loyola (Ill.) 9:02.75
14 283 Swem, Daniel Indiana State 9:07.92
15 1022 Beal, Sam Cumberlands 9:08.53
16 760 stewart, Austin Unattached 9:14.50
17 52 Lindsley, Luke Arkansas State 9:15.14
18 64 Talarico, Mark Arkansas State 9:46.07
-- 259 Charles, Jimmy Indiana State DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7:48.35 1/21/2011 Andrew Bayer, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas
USATF Qual: Q 8:03.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 428 Penzenstadler, Sam Loyola (Ill.) 8:10.97
2 372 Fife, Nolan Indiana 8:15.37
3 229 Rutherford, Ryan Illinois State 8:17.27
4 528 Hanle, Curtis Ohio State 8:18.71
5 736 Coughler, Thomas Unattached 8:19.66
6 915 Barnett, Ian Illinois 8:20.42
7 563 Carrera, Mizael Robert Morris 8:20.83
8 176 Cutter, Ryan I.U.P.U.I 8:21.28
9 994 Bennett, Solomon Southern Indiana 8:21.62
10 739 Duvall, Kyle Unattached 8:23.47
11 387 Roche, Joshua Indiana 8:24.34
12 385 Reilly, Kieran Indiana 8:25.33
13 981 Kibet, Ernest Louisville 8:30.42
14 920 King, Tommy Illinois 8:32.61
15 982 Kibichiy, Edwin Louisville 8:35.38
16 541 Taneff, Blake Ohio State 8:42.01
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 13:39.54 12/9/2011 Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ.
Collegiate: C 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang, University of Arizona
USATF Qual: Q 13:30.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 437 DeLong, Blake McKendree 14:48.50
2 227 Morse, Tyler Illinois State 14:56.53
3 913 Atchison, Jereme Illinois 14:59.50
4 924 McDonnell, Brendan Illinois 14:59.69
5 314 Belcher, Aaron Indiana Tech 14:59.85
6 118 Simpson, Anthony Bryan 15:00.53
7 733 Clapp, Spencer Unattached 15:02.65
8 180 Pruett, Damon I.U.P.U.I 15:03.99
9 677 Ehrenheim, Evan S. Illinois 15:05.69
10 285 Taylor, Levi Indiana State 15:10.23
11 692 Schrader, Nick S. Illinois 15:10.55
12 117 Hatfield, Connor Bryan 15:12.79
13 878 Ross, Tyler Cincinnati 15:13.55
14 139 Davis, Joe Defiance 15:16.13
15 108 Davis, Nathan Bradley 15:16.61
16 588 Gebisso, Hiob Saint Louis 15:18.21
17 57 Norris, Wil Arkansas State 15:18.78
18 272 Kump, Andrew Indiana State 15:18.99
19 170 Bareikis, Arturs FR Elite 15:19.44
20 184 Smith, J.D. I.U.P.U.I 15:20.81
21 879 Sanders, Greg Cincinnati 15:27.84
22 587 Fitzpatrick, Neal Saint Louis 15:28.12
23 113 Moyer, Marshall Bradley 15:32.11
24 269 Horsman, Bryan Indiana State 15:35.85
25 597 Rubellke, Nathan Saint Louis 15:55.67
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 13:39.54 12/9/2011 Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ.
Collegiate: C 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang, University of Arizona
USATF Qual: Q 13:30.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 386 Ricker, JR Indiana 14:07.55
2 1003 Pence, Tyler Southern Indiana 14:15.20
3 996 Guy, Johnnie Southern Indiana 14:15.38
4 389 Schwartzer, Matthe Indiana 14:17.88
5 740 Eaton, Michael Unattached 14:20.16
6 384 Overway, Kyle Indiana 14:33.21
7 1013 Blaszczyk, Mike St. Francis 14:34.27
8 1017 Reyes, Dylan St. Francis 14:46.89
9 745 Jordan, Michael Unattached 14:48.78
10 390 Skeete, Owen Indiana 15:01.43
11 633 Munie, Craig SE Missouri 15:10.70
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin
USATF Qual: Q 7.92
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 810 Brown, Tony Alabama 8.19q
2 919 Kendziera, David Illinois 8.28q
3 1087 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kentucky 8.32q
4 365 Bray, Zachary Indiana 8.34
5 1049 Killings, Taylor Vincennes 8.51
6 380 Mable, Adrian Indiana 8.66
7 373 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 8.67
8 376 Keller, Stephen Indiana 8.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 930 Viney, Cam Illinois 8.01q
2 288 Washington, Adariu Indiana State 8.01q
3 875 Moore, Dailyn Cincinnati 8.17q
4 518 Anderson, Derrick Ohio State 8.42
5 779 Hawthorne, Wesley Ark-Pine Bluff 8.79
6 685 Kimbrough, Xzavier S. Illinois 8.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 324 Rose, Robert Indiana Tech 8.21q
2 971 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 8.31q
3 329 Stanley, Trevor Indiana Tech 8.31q
4 89 Sigler, Seth Bellarmine 8.33
5 750 Malvern, Jamey Unattached 8.36
6 1043 Dabney, Derrick Vincennes 8.51
7 690 Redmond, Jourdon S. Illinois 8.57
8 218 Foster, Antonio Illinois State 9.06
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 918 Joseph, Vanier Illinois Q 7.92q
2 257 Brown, Duane Indiana State 8.00q
3 672 Benes, Matt S. Illinois 8.09q
4 634 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 8.24q
5 635 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 8.49
6 225 Lewis, Jalen Illinois State 8.79
7 516 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 8.90
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 284 Swift, Greggmar Indiana State Q 7.71q
2 273 Lyke, Maurice Indiana State 8.05q
3 529 Hines, Justin Ohio State 8.10q
4 784 Woods, Joshua Ark-Pine Bluff 8.46
5 753 Neely, Marcus Unattached 8.49
6 1001 Martinez, Trent Southern Indiana 8.66
7 51 Ligon, Clint Arkansas State 8.68
8 427 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola (Ill.) 9.15
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin
USATF Qual: Q 7.92
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 918 Joseph, Vanier Illinois Q 7.85q
2 971 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 7.97q
3 257 Brown, Duane Indiana State 8.04q
4 273 Lyke, Maurice Indiana State 8.09q
5 810 Brown, Tony Alabama 8.20
6 324 Rose, Robert Indiana Tech 8.29
7 329 Stanley, Trevor Indiana Tech 8.30
8 672 Benes, Matt S. Illinois 8.45
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 284 Swift, Greggmar Indiana State Q 7.81q
2 288 Washington, Adariu Indiana State 8.02q
3 529 Hines, Justin Ohio State 8.10q
4 875 Moore, Dailyn Cincinnati 8.18q
5 634 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 8.21
6 930 Viney, Cam Illinois 8.23
7 919 Kendziera, David Illinois 8.24
8 1087 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kentucky 8.30
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin
USATF Qual: Q 7.92
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 284 Swift, Greggmar Indiana State 7.64Q
2 918 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.79Q
3 257 Brown, Duane Indiana State 7.99
4 273 Lyke, Maurice Indiana State 8.04
5 288 Washington, Adariu Indiana State 8.04
6 529 Hines, Justin Ohio State 8.07
7 875 Moore, Dailyn Cincinnati 8.22
-- 971 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Gladstein: G 3:11.07 2007 , University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 3:03.50 3/9/2013 , University of Arkansas
Niit 46.2, Braddy 46.1, Cross 45.8, Gauntlett 45.2
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:13.50
1) 313 Barnes, Austen 2) 318 Marrow, Devon
3) 322 Person, Dareyus 4) 319 Marshall, Deshawn
2 Western Kentucky University 'A' 3:16.67
1) 1082 Chamness, Christopher 2) 1091 Redwine, Ja'Karyus
3) 1096 Winstead, Marcus 4) 1083 Dasor, Emmanuel
3 DePaul University 'A' 3:18.29
1) 167 Tomu, Tonderai 2) 166 Threats, Brandon
3) 159 Jones, Xavier 4) 163 Melto, Mac
4 University of Illinois 'A' 3:18.48
1) 912 Allen, Kenneth 2) 919 Kendziera, David
3) 922 Lee, Malik 4) 933 Zebe, Zebo
5 Ohio State University 'A' 3:18.59
1) 536 Rispress, Jordan 2) 524 Bruton, Lamar
3) 519 Austin, Armand 4) 533 Page, Champ
Section 2
1 Indiana State University 'A' 3:14.41
1) 281 Shaw, Arqeil 2) 278 Piraino, Kevin
3) 271 Jackson, Jonathan 4) 287 Tuttle, Max
2 Loyola University (Ill.) 'A' 3:14.47
1) 415 Abbott, Bay 2) 423 Hayes, Jaz
3) 433 Wetzel, Mike 4) 422 Glastetter, Kevin
3 Univ. of Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 3:19.24
1) 775 Bingham, Andrew 2) 777 Cooper, Justin
3) 784 Woods, Joshua 4) 782 Parker, Juwan
4 Indiana University 'A' 3:20.71
1) 382 Morgan, Derrick 2) 377 Kinnaird, Tretez
3) 381 Manley, Diquis 4) 394 Sult, Tyler
5 Loyola University (Ill.) 'B' 3:22.66
1) 432 Van Portfliet, Ryan 2) 427 Mogorovic, Lino
3) 426 Mazanke, Jake 4) 428 Penzenstadler, Sam
Section 3
1 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:19.62
1) 324 Rose, Robert 2) 321 Paige, Dontaey
3) 316 Hester, John 4) 315 Broaden, John
2 University of Louisville 'A' 3:20.38
1) 971 Arsenault, Calvin 2) 974 Brown, Jeron
3) 980 Keys, Antoine 4) 983 Motill, Marcus
3 Arkansas State University 'A' 3:21.57
1) 69 Whitfield, Justin 2) 56 Noel, Devin
3) 65 Thompson, Seth 4) 50 Jones, Jamal
Section 4
1 Illinois State University 'A' 3:20.10
1) 212 Devonish, Anderson 2) 217 Farley, Antonio
3) 211 Cruz, Javar 4) 224 Kramer, Coty
2 Saint Louis University 'A' 3:21.34
1) 593 McCurren, Griffin 2) 601 Whittaker, Tommy
3) 589 Hall, Nathan 4) 590 Hibbeler, Luke
3 Indiana University 'B' 3:22.24
1) 392 Smith, Reggie 2) 396 Young, Anthony
3) 376 Keller, Stephen 4) 373 Gerbick, Matt
4 Southern Illinois University 'A' 3:23.11
1) 672 Benes, Matt 2) 683 Jones, Kemar
3) 673 Carmin, Andrew 4) 679 Green, Blake
5 Vincennes University 'A' 3:25.68
1) 1040 Barnfield, Kersten 2) 1050 Knight, Jalen
3) 1063 Turner, Cameron 4) 1058 Moses, Alex
6 University of Southern Indiana 'A' 3:36.19
1) 1001 Martinez, Trent 2) 1005 Sherwood, Scott
3) 999 Hoffman, Nathan 4) 1002 Parker, Cain
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7:30.50 1978 , Murray State University
Collegiate: C 7:17.45 3/11/1989 , Clemson University
Radziwinski, Whittman, Greyling, & Herrington
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Indiana University 'A' 7:31.08
1) 370 Crist, Jason 2) 374 Gornall, Jordan
3) 375 Hunter, Rorey 4) 383 Nierman, Robby
2 Indiana State University 'A' 7:40.53
1) 255 Adams, Brad 2) 266 Gambill, Drew
3) 268 Hess, Alex 4) 276 Nurse, Kyle
3 Indiana University 'B' 7:41.15
1) 369 Coulter, Brent 2) 367 Chandler, Mark
3) 385 Reilly, Kieran 4) 391 Smith, Carl
4 Loyola University (Ill.) 'A' 7:51.04
1) 416 Autio, Jacob 2) 421 Gifford, Andrew
3) 419 Dale, Jamison 4) 418 Baum, Mitch
5 Saint Louis University 'A' 7:54.03
1) 598 Sheil, Pat 2) 594 Orf, Jeff
3) 600 Van Horne, Stewart 4) 591 Marban, Albert
6 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:55.58
1) 312 Adair, Matt 2) 316 Hester, John
3) 320 Mueller, Drew 4) 328 Spangler, Seth
7 Bradley University 'A' 7:59.64
1) 112 Gagne, Daniel 2) 116 Tuisl, Evan
3) 115 Razo, Thomas 4) 110 Dill, Cole
8 Arkansas State University 'A' 7:59.69
1) 47 Duvall, Jesse 2) 60 Postlewait, Denton
3) 58 Pett, Ryan 4) 63 Somerville, Kyle
9 Vincennes University 'A' 8:11.62
1) 1056 Mercer-Szady, Dakota 2) 1059 Murphy, Robert
3) 1061 Rodrick, John 4) 1047 Johnson, Adam
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Gladstein: G 9:30.78 2/11/2011 , Indiana University
Stockberger, Vaughn, Holahan, & Bayer
Collegiate: C 9:25.97 2/16/2008 , University of Texas
School Finals
================================================================
1 Illinois State University 'A' 10:05.32
1) 206 Askin, Aidan 2) 224 Kramer, Coty
3) 208 Bybee, Ryan 4) 216 Eckhart, David
2 Loyola University (Ill.) 'A' 10:11.84
1) 416 Autio, Jacob 2) 425 Lehman, Christian
3) 432 Van Portfliet, Ryan 4) 418 Baum, Mitch
3 University of St. Francis 'A' 10:14.15
1) 1012 Bahret, Danny 2) 1019 Solorio, Eddie
3) 1016 Knudsen, Cam 4) 1018 Santillo, Joey
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 10:14.49
1) 312 Adair, Matt 2) 324 Rose, Robert
3) 320 Mueller, Drew 4) 314 Belcher, Aaron
5 Vincennes University 'A' 10:15.29
1) 1056 Mercer-Szady, Dakota 2) 1050 Knight, Jalen
3) 1061 Rodrick, John 4) 1059 Murphy, Robert
6 Bradley University 'A' 10:16.43
1) 109 Delvo, Eric 2) 116 Tuisl, Evan
3) 112 Gagne, Daniel 4) 110 Dill, Cole
7 Saint Louis University 'A' 10:17.21
1) 592 Maxwell, Chad 2) 590 Hibbeler, Luke
3) 600 Van Horne, Stewart 4) 584 Arndt, Henry
8 Indiana State University 'A' 10:19.18
1) 266 Gambill, Drew 2) 262 Dickson, Ryan
3) 268 Hess, Alex 4) 277 Ocasio, Gabe
9 University of Southern Indiana 'A' 10:36.73
1) 994 Bennett, Solomon 2) 1004 Schickel, Tyler
3) 999 Hoffman, Nathan 4) Stone, Cody
10 Arkansas State University 'A' 10:41.51
1) 58 Pett, Ryan 2) 60 Postlewait, Denton
3) 47 Duvall, Jesse 4) 63 Somerville, Kyle
Men High Jump Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 2.32m 2/9/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.
USATF Qual: Q 2.15m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 814 Fondren, Justin Alabama 2.18mQ
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.18
P XO O O XO XXX XXX
2 46 Daniel, Kashef Arkansas State 2.15mQ
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15
P O O XPP XO
3 1041 Blackman, Eric Vincennes 2.08m
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12
O O XO XXX
3 1087 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kentucky J2.08m
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15
XO X XO P XXX
5 325 Rowe, Alex Indiana Tech 2.04m
1.99 2.04 2.08
XXO XO XXX
5 1085 Hill, Derrick Western Kentucky J2.04m
1.99 2.04 2.08
P XO XXX
7 289 Wehmiller, Brett Indiana State 1.99m
1.99 2.04
XXO XXX
7 376 Keller, Stephen Indiana 1.99m
1.99 2.04
XXO XXX
-- 373 Gerbick, Matt Indiana NH
1.99 2.04
P XXX
-- 686 Landon, Kyle S. Illinois NH
1.99 2.04
P XXX
Men High Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 2.32m 2/9/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.
USATF Qual: Q 2.15m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 683 Jones, Kemar S. Illinois 2.06m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10
P P XO XXO XXO XXP
2 1060 Nibbs, Todd Vincennes 2.02m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
P O XO O XXX
3 869 Hardiman, Jordan Cincinnati J2.02m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
P P XO XO XXX
4 557 Limberg, Lucas Olivet Nazarene 1.97m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O O XXX
5 1110 Kolibab, John Xavier (Ohio) J1.97m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O XO XXX
5 526 Fridley, Josh Ohio State J1.97m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XO XXX
7 534 Reardon, Brant Ohio State J1.97m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O XXO XXX
8 282 Stuckwisch, Hayden Indiana State J1.97m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O XXO XXO XXX
9 596 Reader, Michael Saint Louis 1.92m
1.87 1.92 1.97
X XO XXX
9 378 Leonard, Steven Indiana 1.92m
1.87 1.92 1.97
P XO XXX
11 998 Hartz, Jace Southern Indiana J1.92m
1.87 1.92 1.97
XXO XO XXX
12 561 Stroud, Conner Olivet Nazarene 1.87m
1.87 1.92
XO XXX
13 51 Ligon, Clint Arkansas State J1.87m
1.87 1.92
XXO XXX
-- 1053 Lloyd, Kenneth Vincennes NH
1.87 1.92
P XXX
-- 440 Fritch, Alex McKendree NH
1.87
XXX
-- 516 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame NH
1.87
XXX
Men Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 5.66m 2/12/1994 Mark Buse, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, University of Texas
USATF Qual: Q 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 395 Volz, Drew Indiana 5.25m
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
P XP P XXO O XXX
2 264 Ferrell, Byron Indiana State 5.15m
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
O XO O O XXX
3 921 Klein, Cody Illinois J5.15m
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
XO O XXO O XXX
4 1045 Gyllensten, Simon Vincennes J5.15m
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
P O P XO P XXX
5 48 Heathcock, Shane Arkansas State 5.05m
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
XXX O O XXX
6 62 Sandusky, Ethan Arkansas State 4.95m
4.85 4.95 5.05
O O XXX
7 914 Bane, Matthew Illinois J4.95m
4.85 4.95 5.05
XXO O XXX
8 364 Batemon, Terry Indiana 4.85m
4.85 4.95 5.05
O P XXX
-- 857 Alexander, Nathan Cincinnati NH
4.85
XXX
-- 523 Borton, Tyler Ohio State NH
4.85
XXX
-- 865 Dangel, Josh Cincinnati NH
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P P XXX
-- 917 Galardy, Blaze Illinois NH
4.85
XXX
-- 228 Pavelonis, Chase Illinois State NH
4.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Gladstein: G 5.66m 2/12/1994 Mark Buse, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, University of Texas
USATF Qual: Q 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 280 Schenck, Wes Indiana State 4.90m
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P O O XXO XXX
2 363 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 4.80m
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
O O XXO XXX
3 379 Lewis, Robert Indiana 4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
P O XXX
3 873 Kubera, Kyle Cincinnati 4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XXX
5 531 Marshall, Cody Ohio State J4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
P XO XXX
5 693 Weaver, Chad S. Illinois J4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
O XO XXX
5 221 Jean, Thomas Illinois State J4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
O XO XXX
8 260 Curley, Connor Indiana State J4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
XO XO XX
9 828 Stiegler, Jonathan Alabama J4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
XXO XXO XXX
10 916 Carrel, Brandon Illinois 4.50m
4.50 4.65
O XXX
10 1112 Krcal, Craig Xavier (Ohio) 4.50m
4.50 4.65
O XXX
12 1054 Marsee, Blake Vincennes J4.50m
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
12 978 Jackson, Kevin Louisville J4.50m
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
12 209 Clark, Cirron Illinois State J4.50m
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
-- 735 Closs, Michael Unattached NH
4.50
XXX
-- 630 Locke, Christian SE Missouri NH
4.50
XXX
-- 636 Ross, Duncan SE Missouri NH
4.50
XXX
-- 68 Walton, Thomas Arkansas State NH
4.50
XXX
-- 691 Reed, Zachary S. Illinois NH
4.50
XXX
-- 687 Lietz, Alex S. Illinois NH
4.50 4.65
P XXX
Men Long Jump Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 8.26m 3/7/1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, University of Alabama
USATF Qual: Q 7.54m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 986 Victorin, Guillaum Louisville 7.75mQ
FOUL 7.55m 7.75m FOUL PASS 7.59m
2 747 Lane, Cal Unattached 7.69mQ
7.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.40m
3 461 Butler, Kind Nexus T.C. 7.60mQ
6.64m 7.25m 7.47m 7.39m 7.32m 7.60m
4 816 Fuller, Kamal Alabama 7.35m
FOUL 7.28m 7.35m PASS PASS PASS
5 989 Williams, Ben Louisville 7.32m
FOUL 6.98m FOUL 7.30m PASS 7.32m
6 555 Gordon, Zach Olivet Nazarene 7.23m
7.02m FOUL 6.99m 7.23m 7.17m 6.93m
7 823 McCullan, Josh Alabama 7.06m
7.06m FOUL FOUL 6.84m 5.23m PASS
8 863 Brookins, Marquis Unattached 6.91m
FOUL FOUL 6.91m 6.02m FOUL 6.81m
Men Long Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 8.26m 3/7/1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, University of Alabama
USATF Qual: Q 7.54m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 919 Kendziera, David Illinois 6.82m
6.82m FOUL 6.63m FOUL 6.82m 6.75m
2 634 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 6.79m
FOUL 6.79m 6.74m PASS PASS PASS
3 498 Barnes, Carson Notre Dame 6.61m
6.33m 6.61m 6.54m
4 1042 Brown, Harold Vincennes 6.45m
6.45m 6.38m 5.90m
5 274 McQuay, Carl Indiana State 6.42m
6.37m 6.42m FOUL
6 516 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 6.22m
FOUL 6.13m 6.22m
7 438 Ernest, Andrew McKendree 6.15m
5.75m 6.12m 6.15m
8 817 Glosson, Ryan Alabama 5.54m
5.38m 5.29m 5.54m
Flight 2
1 323 Robinson, Carringt Indiana Tech 7.10m
FOUL 6.88m 6.93m 6.90m 7.10m FOUL
2 671 Adams, Franklin S. Illinois 7.08m
6.80m 7.08m 6.63m 6.88m 6.91m FOUL
3 684 Jordan, Dean S. Illinois 6.75m
6.40m 6.75m 6.55m PASS PASS PASS
4 974 Brown, Jeron Louisville 6.61m
6.23m 6.61m 6.55m
5 366 Brown, Adam Indiana 6.51m
FOUL 6.51m FOUL
6 213 Diggins, Travon Illinois State 6.45m
6.34m 6.45m 6.09m
7 676 Davis, William S. Illinois 6.37m
FOUL FOUL 6.37m
-- 136 Spears, Nigel Butler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 317 Lintz, Isaiah Indiana Tech 7.06m
6.96m FOUL 6.91m 7.06m 7.05m 7.05m
2 424 James, Antwon Loyola (Ill.) 7.05m
FOUL 7.05m 6.98m FOUL 6.59m 6.58m
3 880 Sanders, Tariq Cincinnati 7.04m
6.75m 6.97m 7.04m 6.95m FOUL PASS
4 830 Vardaman, Nathan Alabama 6.89m
6.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.86m
5 327 Souvannasing, Math Indiana Tech 6.71m
FOUL 6.71m FOUL
6 1023 Dickson, AJ Cumberlands 6.58m
FOUL FOUL 6.58m
7 782 Parker, Juwan Ark-Pine Bluff 6.55m
6.55m 6.48m FOUL
8 758 Schreiber, Scott Unattached 6.52m
6.39m 6.12m 6.52m
8 388 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 6.52m
6.42m 6.52m 6.17m
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 16.89m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central Univ.
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College
USATF Qual: Q 15.39m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 553 DeRamus, Elisha Olivet Nazarene 14.44m
13.85m FOUL 13.89m 14.28m 13.88m 14.44m
2 868 Greene, Chris Cincinnati 14.43m
13.99m FOUL FOUL 14.15m 13.88m 14.43m
3 1094 Thompson, Anthony Western Kentucky 13.81m
FOUL FOUL 13.81m
4 1023 Dickson, AJ Cumberlands 13.49m
FOUL 13.49m FOUL
5 624 Anderson, Alexande SE Missouri 13.31m
FOUL FOUL 13.31m
-- 595 Owens, DeeJay Saint Louis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1044 Gardner, Ernest Vincennes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 818 Green, Jeremiah Alabama 15.92mQ
FOUL 15.58m FOUL 15.92m 15.54m PASS
2 809 Brown, Imani Alabama 15.67mQ
14.79m 15.67m 14.71m 14.69m 15.01m PASS
3 631 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 15.48mQ
15.48m FOUL 15.28m 14.68m 15.28m PASS
4 876 Nwankwo, Michael Cincinnati 14.94m
FOUL 14.50m 14.56m 14.94m FOUL FOUL
5 755 Okantey, Samuel Unattached 14.80m
14.58m 14.80m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 816 Fuller, Kamal Alabama 14.06m
FOUL FOUL 14.06m PASS PASS PASS
7 815 Freiberger, George Alabama 14.04m
14.04m FOUL 13.89m 13.66m 13.68m PASS
8 682 James, Luke S. Illinois 13.70m
FOUL FOUL 13.70m
Men Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 21.38m 1982 Mike Lehman, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy
USATF Qual: Q 18.08m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 156 Babicz, Matt DePaul 19.43mQ
FOUL 16.77m 19.43m 19.43m 19.09m FOUL
2 222 Jensen, Curtis Illinois State 19.36mQ
19.14m FOUL 18.70m 19.10m 19.13m 19.36m
3 763 uchtman, josh Unattached 18.75mQ
FOUL FOUL 17.47m FOUL 18.75m FOUL
4 762 Toompuu, Raigo Unattached 18.68mQ
18.11m 18.39m FOUL 18.47m 18.68m FOUL
5 678 Freeman, Josh S. Illinois 18.64mQ
17.23m 18.64m 18.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 45 Chavez, Richard Arkansas State 18.59mQ
FOUL 18.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.59m
7 813 Felpel, Kyle Alabama 18.46mQ
16.82m FOUL 17.61m 18.46m 18.18m 17.95m
8 265 Fields, Chris Indiana State 18.14mQ
17.87m 17.85m 18.13m 18.14m 17.93m 17.96m
9 625 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 17.98m
FOUL FOUL 16.44m 17.98m 17.77m 17.92m
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Gladstein: G 21.38m 1982 Mike Lehman, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy
USATF Qual: Q 18.08m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 155 Babicz, Anthony DePaul 15.43m
FOUL 15.43m FOUL
2 1092 Robitaille, Nathan Western Kentucky 15.03m
14.44m 15.03m 14.48m
3 822 Karr, Nathan Alabama 14.82m
14.82m FOUL FOUL
4 638 Sievers, Seth SE Missouri 14.65m
14.65m FOUL 13.91m
5 997 Hammonds, Michael Southern Indiana 14.45m
13.96m FOUL 14.45m
6 165 Thompson, Blake DePaul 14.40m
14.04m 14.40m FOUL
7 215 Donaldson, Caleb Illinois State 14.38m
FOUL 14.38m FOUL
8 1095 Westmoreland, Dako Western Kentucky 13.95m
13.80m 13.95m FOUL
9 562 Wonch, Seth Olivet Nazarene 13.71m
FOUL 13.71m 13.61m
-- 751 Miller, Andrew Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 1052 Lewis, Shaquelle Vincennes 16.57m
15.61m 16.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 938 Wyant, Shane Indianapolis 16.40m
16.40m 15.89m 16.02m 16.11m 15.79m 15.95m
3 261 Dennis, Sean Indiana State 15.80m
15.80m FOUL FOUL
4 629 Kyle, Shon SE Missouri 15.67m
15.60m 15.67m 15.57m
5 695 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding 15.38m
14.69m FOUL 15.38m
6 936 Bridwell, Joshua Indianapolis 15.37m
FOUL FOUL 15.37m
7 226 Mills, Akil Illinois State 15.35m
15.35m FOUL FOUL
8 550 Armbrust, Jacob Olivet Nazarene 15.27m
15.02m 15.16m 15.27m
9 53 Lingo, Tyler Arkansas State 15.12m
15.12m FOUL FOUL
10 54 Lombardino, Brando Arkansas State 14.68m
14.68m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 988 Wade, Steve Louisville 17.46m
17.26m 17.23m 17.34m FOUL 16.77m 17.46m
2 825 Reed, Hayden Alabama 17.30m
15.94m 17.12m 17.30m 17.09m FOUL 17.30m
3 882 Tudor, Macklin Cincinnati 16.96m
16.13m FOUL 16.96m 16.79m 16.63m FOUL
4 258 Bunch, Derek Indiana State 16.61m
15.21m FOUL 16.61m 15.43m 16.03m 16.08m
5 1084 Gerding, Travis Western Kentucky 16.55m
15.98m 16.23m FOUL FOUL 16.55m 16.35m
6 973 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 16.14m
16.14m FOUL 16.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 987 Vivace, Brad Louisville 16.02m
15.94m 16.01m 16.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 694 Wideman, Curtis S. Illinois 15.91m
FOUL 15.91m FOUL
9 675 Cooper, Brian S. Illinois 15.65m
FOUL 15.12m 15.65m
Men Weight Throw Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 23.36m 1/23/2010 Cory Martin, Nike
Collegiate: C 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ.
USATF Qual: Q 19.81m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 746 Lambert, James Unattached 22.35mQ
21.23m 21.20m 22.35m 21.45m FOUL 22.02m
2 826 Richardson, Charod Alabama 21.22mQ
20.57m 21.22m 20.55m 20.07m 20.39m 19.80m
3 226 Mills, Akil Illinois State 20.93mQ
19.75m 20.78m 20.93m 20.41m FOUL 19.73m
4 759 Shallow, Adonson Unattached 20.91mQ
FOUL FOUL 9.05m 20.73m 20.91m FOUL
5 694 Wideman, Curtis S. Illinois 19.81mQ
19.38m FOUL 19.81m FOUL 19.81m 19.79m
6 265 Fields, Chris Indiana State 19.59m
FOUL 19.59m FOUL FOUL 19.07m 19.39m
7 625 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 19.19m
18.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.19m
8 972 Bombaugh, Sam Louisville 19.07m
18.86m 19.07m 18.11m FOUL FOUL 18.86m
9 55 Nicasio, Chris Arkansas State 18.79m
18.35m FOUL 18.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Gladstein: G 23.36m 1/23/2010 Cory Martin, Nike
Collegiate: C 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ.
USATF Qual: Q 19.81m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 169 Vermaas, Sebastian DePaul 15.40m
13.63m 15.40m 15.17m
2 505 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 15.28m
FOUL FOUL 15.28m
3 783 Thomas, Erick Ark-Pine Bluff 15.27m
15.25m 15.27m 14.63m
4 642 Walker, Jason SE Missouri 14.99m
14.99m 14.48m FOUL
5 1093 Stadom, Cedric Western Kentucky 14.69m
13.58m 14.69m FOUL
6 54 Lombardino, Brando Arkansas State 14.62m
14.04m 14.62m FOUL
7 1089 Marr, Eric Western Kentucky 14.41m
14.23m 13.60m 14.41m
8 1039 Archer, Andrew Vincennes 12.78m
12.78m FOUL FOUL
-- 513 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 629 Kyle, Shon SE Missouri 17.18m
16.37m 17.18m 16.39m FOUL FOUL 17.16m
2 695 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding 17.02m
16.21m 16.44m 17.02m
3 1052 Lewis, Shaquelle Vincennes 16.68m
16.68m 15.66m 15.67m
4 160 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 16.37m
15.43m 16.37m 16.19m
5 161 Kovacs, Adam DePaul 16.23m
16.23m 15.79m 15.92m
6 877 Province, Josh Cincinnati 16.21m
13.24m 16.03m 16.21m
7 368 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana 16.02m
FOUL 16.02m FOUL
8 776 Brown, Keathric Ark-Pine Bluff 9.02m
FOUL 9.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 45 Chavez, Richard Arkansas State 19.14m
FOUL 18.37m 19.14m 18.30m FOUL FOUL
2 261 Dennis, Sean Indiana State 18.75m
18.30m 18.75m 18.75m FOUL 8.21m 18.30m
3 678 Freeman, Josh S. Illinois 18.47m
17.73m 18.21m 18.47m FOUL FOUL 18.10m
4 222 Jensen, Curtis Illinois State 18.37m
18.04m 18.37m 17.86m FOUL FOUL 18.13m
5 1084 Gerding, Travis Western Kentucky 18.26m
18.26m 18.04m 18.05m FOUL 18.13m FOUL
6 256 Applegate, Justin Indiana State 18.11m
FOUL 17.80m 18.11m 17.60m 17.48m 18.05m
7 675 Cooper, Brian S. Illinois 17.30m
17.30m FOUL FOUL 16.89m FOUL 16.88m
8 751 Miller, Andrew Unattached 17.26m
FOUL FOUL 17.26m FOUL 17.20m 17.20m
9 937 Lovejoy, Tim Indianapolis 16.82m
16.82m FOUL 16.35m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·77296 views
2 comment(s)
|